NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Upon request the filing officer shall furnish a copy of any filed financing statement or statement of assignment for a uniform fee of one dollar ($1.00) per page."

(27)      G.S. 25-9-408 is repealed.

Sec. 2.  Chapter 45 of the General Statutes, as the same appears in 1966 Replacement Volume 2A is hereby amended as follows:

(1)        The following Sections of Chapter 45 of the General Statutes are repealed: 45-1, 45-2, 45-3, 45-3.1, 45-21.5, 45-21.6, 45-21.13, 45-21.16(4), 45-21.18, 45-21.19, 45-21.25, and 45-21.30(b).

(2)        G.S. 45-7, as the same appears in 1966 Replacement Volume 2A of the General Statutes, is hereby amended by rewriting the second line thereof to read: "sales of real property, under a power of sale contained in any mort-"

(3)        G.S. 45-8, as the same appears in 1966 Replacement Volume 2A of the General Statutes, is hereby amended by inserting the words "of real property" in the second line thereof, immediately after the word "trust" and before the word "wherein".