NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1973 SESSION

 

 

CHAPTER 540

HOUSE BILL 275

 

 

AN ACT TO MAKE CLARIFYING AND TECHNICAL CHANGES IN REGARD TO CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES AND TO REPEAL G.S. 90-113.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

Section 1.  Subsection (2) of G.S. 14-401.11(a) is hereby rewritten to read as follows:

"(2)      Any controlled substance included in any schedule of the Controlled Substances Act, or".

Sec. 2.  Subdivision (15) of G.S. 90-87 is hereby rewritten to read as follows: