NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] (2)        By repealing subsections (e) and (f).

(3)        By relettering subsection (g) to be subsection (e).

Sec. 13.  G.S. 62-91 is amended by deleting in the first and last sentences thereof the words "the Court of Appeals" and substituting therefor in each sentence the words "appellate procedure."

Sec. 14.  G.S. 62-94(a) is amended by deleting, wherever it appears, the words "the Court of Appeals" and substituting therefor in each instance the words "appellate procedure."

Sec. 15.  G.S. 97-86 is amended by deleting all of the first unnumbered paragraph except the first sentence thereof, all of the second unnumbered paragraph, and all of the third unnumbered paragraph; and by substituting for the deleted matter the following: "The procedure for the appeal shall be as provided by the rules of appellate procedure."