NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] "$1,000,001 to $50,000,000                       $100,000 plus $50,000 for

                                                                    each million or fraction

                                                                    thereof of assets over

$1,000,000.

$50,000,001 to $150,000,000                     $2,500,000 plus $25,000

 for each million or fraction

 thereof of assets

over $50,000,000.

Over $150,000,000                                     $5,000,000."

Sec. 2.  G.S. 54-109.14(a) is amended by striking the words "and examination" at the end of the first paragraph thereof and adding in lieu thereof the following:

"except those credit unions which liquidate or convert its charter shall pay into the office of the Administrator of Credit Unions, to the date of dissolution, pro rata supervision fees. Examination fees shall be paid promptly upon receipt of the examination report and invoice."

Sec. 3.  G.S. 54-109.14(a) is further amended by striking from the second paragraph the following: