GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

1983 SESSION

 

 

CHAPTER 789

HOUSE BILL 910

 

AN ACT CREATING THE NORTH CAROLINA AGRICULTURAL FACILITIES FINANCE AGENCY AND AUTHORIZING SAID AGENCY TO FINANCE THE CONSTRUCTION, ACQUISITION AND DEVELOPMENT OF AGRICULTURAL FACILITIES.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

Section 1.  A new Chapter is added to the General Statutes to read:

 "Chapter 122B.

"North Carolina Agricultural

Facilities Finance Act.

"§ 122B-1. Short title.-This Chapter shall be known, and may be cited, as the 'Agricultural Facilities Finance Act'.