GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 3.  G.S. 7A-11 is amended by rewriting the seventh sentence to read as follows:  "The operations of the Clerk of the Supreme Court shall be subject to the oversight of the State Auditor pursuant to Article 5A of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes."

Sec. 4.  G.S. 7A-20(b) is amended by rewriting the last sentence to read as follows:  "The operations of the Court of Appeals shall be subject to the oversight of the State Auditor pursuant to Article 5A of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes."

Sec. 5.  G.S. 7A-108 is amended by rewriting the last paragraph to read as follows:  "The operations of the Administrative Office of the Courts and the Clerks of Superior Court shall be subject to the oversight of the State Auditor pursuant to Article 5A of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes."