GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] These funds shall be expended in accordance with rules and regulations adopted by the State Board of Education.

 

 ---LIMIT FREE BUS TRANSPORTATION OF CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS TO HANDICAPPED CHILDREN

 

Sec. 26. (a) G.S. 115C-108 is amended in the third sentence by inserting immediately after the word "transportation" the phrase "for handicapped children with special needs who are unable because of their handicap to ride the regular school buses".