GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Thereafter, each year the Secretary shall distribute to the county or city the amount it would have received under subsection (b) in 1990 if it had not overstated or understated the amount or value of any inventories or other items."

Sec. 1.1.  G.S. 105-275 is amended by adding at the end a new subdivision to read:

"(37)   Poultry and livestock and feed used in the production of poultry and livestock."

Sec. 1.2.  G.S. 105-320(a)(15) is repealed.

Sec. 1.3.  G.S. 105-320(b) reads as rewritten: