GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 24.  G.S. 106-266.15 is rewritten to read:

"§ 106-266.15.  Judicial review.-Judicial review of the following may be had under Chapter 150B of the General Statutes:

(1)       A rule, order, or regulation adopted by the Commission under this Article.

(2)       A decision of the Commission under this Article to deny, suspend, revoke, or refuse to transfer or reissue a license.

(3)       An order of the Commission under this Article to fix or amend the price or terms upon which milk may be bought or sold."

Sec. 25.  G.S. 106-6.1 is amended by adding the following sentence at the end of the section to read:

"The Board of Agriculture, subject to the provisions of Chapter 146 of the General Statutes, may establish a rate schedule for the use of facilities operated by the Department of Agriculture."

Sec. 26.  G.S. 106-65.23 is amended by rewriting the third paragraph of the section to read:

"The Committee shall make final decisions under this Article concerning licenses, certified applicator cards, and identification cards.