GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 241.  G.S. 131D-2(d) is amended in the last sentence by deleting the word "regulations" and substituting the word "rules".

Sec. 242.  G.S. 131D-3(2) and 131D-4(2) are amended by changing the comma following the reference "150A" to a period and deleting the remainder of the subdivisions.

Sec. 243.  G.S. 131D-10.9 is amended by rewriting the catch line to read:  "Administrative and judicial review."

Sec. 244.  G.S. 143B-181.1(c) is rewritten to read:

"(c)      The Secretary of Human Resources shall adopt rules to implement this Part and Title 42, Chapter 35, of the United States Code, entitled Programs for Older Americans."

Sec. 245.  G.S. 122C-404(h) is amended by deleting the words "ordinance or".

Sec. 246.  G.S. 122C-408(b) is amended in the second sentence by deleting the words "ordinance or regulation" and substituting the word "rule".