GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       by deleting the word "regulation" in subsections (c), (d), (f), and (g) and substituting the word "rule";

(3)       by deleting the word "Regulations" in subsection (e) and substituting the word "Rules"; and

(4)       by deleting the word "fines" in subsection (h) and substituting the words "civil penalties".

Sec. 257.  G.S. 143-127.6 is rewritten to read:

"§ 143-127.6.  Administrative and judicial review.-Chapter 150B of the General Statutes governs administrative and judicial review of a decision under this Article by the director of a facility."

Sec. 258.  G.S. 74-24.5 is amended by deleting the last sentence of the section and substituting the following sentences to read:

"A record shall be kept of a public hearing held under this section.  The decision of the Commissioner is considered a final agency decision for purposes of judicial review."

Sec. 259.  G.S. 74-24.10 is rewritten to read: