GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 50.  G.S. 115C-253 is amended by deleting the reference "115C-240(d)" and substituting the reference "115C-240(c)".

Sec. 51.  G.S. 115C-370 is rewritten to read:

"§ 115C-370.  Judicial review of board's decision.-A decision of a local board under G.S. 115C-369 is final and, except as provided in this section, is subject to judicial review in accordance with Article 4 of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes.  A person seeking judicial review shall file a petition in the superior court of the county where the local board made its decision."

Sec. 52.  G.S. 115C-391(e) is rewritten to read:

"(e) A decision of a local board under subsection (c) or (d) is final and, except as provided in this subsection, is subject to judicial review in accordance with Article 4 of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes.  A person seeking judicial review shall file a petition in the superior court of the county where the local board made its decision."

Sec. 53.  G.S. 115C-574 is amended by rewriting subsections (a) and (b) to read:

"(a)      A refusal to issue, refusal to renew, suspension of, or revocation of a license under this section shall be made in accordance with Chapter 150B of the General Statutes.