GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 135.  G.S. 113A-115(a) is amended by inserting a new sentence between the first and second sentences of the subsection to read:

"Hearings required by this section are in addition to the hearing required by Article 2 of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes."

Sec. 136. G.S. 113A-118(c) is amended by changing the comma following the word "agent" to a period and deleting the remainder of the subsection.

Sec. 137.  G.S. 113A-118.1(b) is amended in the first sentence by inserting a period after the word "Commission" and deleting the remainder of the sentence.

Sec. 138.  G.S. 113A-120 is amended as follows:

(1)       by rewriting the part of subsection (a) that precedes the colon to read:

"The responsible official or body shall deny an application for a permit upon finding";

(2)       by deleting the phrase "regulations, standards or" in the first sentence of subsection (c) and substituting the phrase "standards, or";

(3)       by deleting the phrase "regulations," in the second sentence of subsection (c); and