GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       A decision of the Commission under this Article to deny, suspend, revoke, or refuse to transfer or reissue a license.

(3)       An order of the Commission under this Article to fix or amend the price or terms upon which milk may be bought or sold."

Sec. 25.  G.S. 106-6.1 is amended by adding the following sentence at the end of the section to read:

"The Board of Agriculture, subject to the provisions of Chapter 146 of the General Statutes, may establish a rate schedule for the use of facilities operated by the Department of Agriculture."

Sec. 26.  G.S. 106-65.23 is amended by rewriting the third paragraph of the section to read:

"The Committee shall make final decisions under this Article concerning licenses, certified applicator cards, and identification cards.  The Committee shall report annually to the Board of Agriculture the action taken in the Committee's final decisions and the financial status of the Structural Pest Control Division."

Sec. 27.  G.S. 106-65.28(a) is amended by deleting the phrase ", after notice and hearing, as provided in G.S. 106-65.32,".

Sec. 28.  G.S. 106-65.29 is amended by deleting the last sentence of the section.

Sec. 29.  G.S. 106-65.32 is rewritten to read: