GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 245.  G.S. 122C-404(h) is amended by deleting the words "ordinance or".

Sec. 246.  G.S. 122C-408(b) is amended in the second sentence by deleting the words "ordinance or regulation" and substituting the word "rule".

Sec. 247.  G.S. 130A-22(g)(2) is amended by deleting the phrase "decision as provided in G.S. 150A-36 of the Administrative Procedure Act" and substituting the phrase "final agency decision".

Sec. 248.  G.S. 130A-24 is amended as follows:

(1)       by deleting the words "interpretation and" in the first sentence of subsections (a) and (b); and

(2)       by deleting the last two sentences of subsection (d) and substituting the following sentence to read:

"The scope of review in district court shall be the same as in G.S. 150B-51."

Sec. 249.  G.S. 130A-293(c) is amended in the second sentence by deleting the phrase "in accordance with Article 2 of Chapter 150A of the General Statutes".

Sec. 250.  G.S. 130A-294 is amended by deleting the last two sentences of subsections (d) and (f).