GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 27.  G.S. 106-65.28(a) is amended by deleting the phrase ", after notice and hearing, as provided in G.S. 106-65.32,".

Sec. 28.  G.S. 106-65.29 is amended by deleting the last sentence of the section.

Sec. 29.  G.S. 106-65.32 is rewritten to read:

"§ 106-65.32.  Administrative Procedure Act applicable.-A denial, suspension, or revocation of a license, certified applicator card, or identification card under this Article shall be made in accordance with Chapter 150B of the General Statutes."

Sec. 30.  G.S. 106-139 is amended as follows:

(1)       by rewriting subsection (d) to read:

"(d)      Hearings authorized or required by G.S. 106-131 or G.S. 106-135 shall be conducted in accordance with Chapter 150B of the General Statutes."; and

(2)       by deleting subsection (e).

Sec. 31.  G.S. 106-202.16 is amended as follows:

(1)       by rewriting the last two sentences of subsection (d) to read: