GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 71.  G.S. 89A-7 is amended in the first sentence by deleting the phrase ", Uniform Revocation of Licenses, of the General Statutes of North Carolina," and substituting the phrase "of the General Statutes:".

Sec. 72.  G.S. 89A-8(b) is amended by changing the comma following the word "Chapter" to a period and deleting the remainder of that subsection.

Sec. 73.  G.S. 89C-20 is amended as follows:

(1)       by deleting the third sentence of the section; and

(2)       by inserting a period after the reference "89C-22" in the last sentence and deleting the remainder of the section.

Sec. 74.  G.S. 89D-7(b) is rewritten to read:

"(b)      Chapter 150B of the General Statutes applies to proceedings under this section to deny, revoke, or suspend a certificate."

Sec. 75.  G.S. 89E-4(a) is amended by deleting the phrase "the Administrative Procedures Act, G.S. Chapter 150A" and substituting the phrase "Chapter 150B of the General Statutes".

Sec. 76.  G.S. 89E-20(a) and (b) are amended by deleting the phrase "Article 3,".