GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 39.  G.S. 143-442 is amended as follows:

(1)       by deleting the last two sentences of subsection (d) and substituting the following sentence to read:

"The Board may suspend or cancel the registration of a pesticide when the pesticide or its labeling does not comply with this Part."; and

(2)       by changing the colon following the word "thereunder" in the first sentence of subsection (e) to a period and deleting the remainder of that sentence.

Sec. 40.  G.S. 143-451(a) is amended by rewriting that part of the subsection preceding the word "finds" to read:

"The Board may deny, suspend, modify, or revoke a license issued under this Part if it".

Sec. 41.  G.S. 143-447(a) is amended by deleting the first four sentences of the subsection and substituting the following sentence to read: