GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 8.  The catch line of G.S. 113-292 is amended by deleting the word "rule"in the phrase "in rule of inland fishing"and substituting in lieu thereof the word "regulation".

Sec. 9.  G.S. 115C-81(f)(1) is amended by deleting "G.S. 115C-81(f) and 115C-82"and substituting in lieu thereof the words "this subsection".

Sec. 10.  G.S. 115C-238.6(a) is amended by deleting "G.S. 115C-238.3(e)"and substituting in lieu thereof "G.S. 115C-238.3(d)".

Sec. 11.  G.S. 115D-90(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Any license shall be restricted to the programs of instruction or courses or subjects specifically indicated in the application for a license.  The holder of a license shall present a supplementary application as may be directed by the State Superintendent President of the Community College System for approval of additional programs of instruction, courses, or subjects, in which it is desired to offer instruction during the effective period of the license."

Sec. 12.  The first paragraph of G.S. 119-18 reads as rewritten:

"For the purpose of defraying the expenses of enforcing the provisions of this Article there shall be paid to the Secretary of Revenue a charge of one fourth of one cent (¼ of 1¢) per gallon upon all kerosene and motor fuel.