GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---TRESPASS UPON AIRPORT PROPERTY MADE A CRIME

Sec. 496.  G.S. 63-26.1(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      A person commits the offense of trespass upon airport property if, without authorization, he enters or remains on airport property that is so enclosed or posted or secured as to demonstrate clearly an intent to keep out intruders.  Violation of this section is a misdemeanor and upon conviction a person shall be punished by imprisonment for up to six months, a fine of up to two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500), or both. Class 2 misdemeanor."

---OPERATION OF AIRCRAFT WHILE IMPAIRED

Sec. 497.  G.S. 63-27(e) reads as rewritten: