GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any person, firm or corporation violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor, and upon conviction shall be fined on the first offense, one dollar ($1.00) for each bottle so defiled, and for any subsequent offense not more than ten dollars ($10.00) for each bottle so defiled."

---RIOT; INCITING TO RIOT; PUNISHMENTS

Sec. 187. G.S. 14-288.2(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who willfully engages in a riot is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. misdemeanor punishable as provided in G.S. 14-3(a)."

Sec. 188. G.S. 14-288.2(d) reads as rewritten: