GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] If the chairman or executive head of the agency shall fail to carry out the provisions of this paragraph, he shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---NORTH CAROLINA SEAFOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK AUTHORITY

Sec. 869.  G.S. 113-315.34(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Authority shall post copies of rules concerning traffic and parking at appropriate places on property of the Authority. Violation of a rule concerning traffic or parking on property of the Authority is a misdemeanor, punishable by a fine of up to fifty dollars ($50.00), imprisonment for up to 30 days, or both. Class 3 misdemeanor."

---DRILLING FOR OIL OR GAS TO REGISTER AND FURNISH BOND

Sec. 870.  G.S. 113-380 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113-380.  Violation a misdemeanor.