GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---POWERS OF THE DEHNR

Sec. 1034.  G.S. 143-355(i) reads as rewritten:

"(i)       Penalty for Violation. - Any person violating the provisions of subsections (e), (f) and (g) of G.S. 143-355 shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall only be punished by a fine of fifty dollars ($50.00).  Each violation shall constitute a separate offense."

---PENALTIES NORTH CAROLINA PESTICIDE BOARD

Sec. 1035.  G.S. 143-469(a) reads as rewritten: