GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any person who willfully violates the provisions of G.S. 104E-10.2 shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall be punished as provided by law."

---CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION ON RADIATION PROTECTION RECEIVED BY SECRETARY PROTECTED

Sec. 686.  G.S. 104E-29(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section or as otherwise provided by law, any officer or employee of the State who knowingly discloses information designated as confidential under this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars ($500.00) or imprisonment for not more than two years or both  Class 1 misdemeanor and shall be removed from office or discharged from employment."

---RADIOACTIVE WASTE COMPACT

Sec. 687.  G.S. 104F-3 reads as rewritten:

"§ 104F-3.  Violation a misdemeanor.

Violation of the provisions of this compact by any person not an official of another state is a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---LICENSE TAXES

Sec. 688.  G.S. 105-33(j) reads as rewritten: