GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---SUBVERSIVE ACTIVITY

Sec. 11.  G.S. 14-12 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-12.  Punishment for violations.

Any person or persons violating any of the provisions of this Article shall, for the first offense, be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor and be punished accordingly, and for the second offense shall be punished as a Class H felon."

---PROHIBITED SECRET SOCIETIES AND ACTIVITIES

Sec. 12.  G.S. 14-12.15 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-12.15.  Punishment for violation of Article.