GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A health care professional convicted of a Class J Class I felony pursuant to this section who is found by the court to have diverted more than 300 doses of covered vaccine shall have his license suspended for one year."

---BID-RIGGING

Sec. 1307.  G.S. 133-31 reads as rewritten:

"§ 133-31.  Perjury; punishment.

Any person who shall willfully commit perjury in any affidavit taken pursuant to this Article or rules pursuant thereto shall be guilty of a felony and shall be punished as a Class H I felon."

---MALFEASANCE OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES OF DOT

Sec. 1308.  G.S. 136-13(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The violation of any of the provisions of this section shall be cause for forfeiture of public office and shall be a Class H felony punishable by which may include a fine of not more than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000) or three times the monetary equivalent of the thing of value whichever is greater, or imprisonment of not more than 10 years, or both such fine and imprisonment. greater."

---DOT CONFLICT OF INTEREST REGULATIONS

Sec. 1309.  G.S. 136-14 reads as rewritten: