GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---CREDIT UNION INFORMATION DEEMED CONFIDENTIAL

Sec. 429.  G.S. 54-109.105(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The willful or knowing violation of the provisions of this Article by any employee of the credit union division shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---BREACH OF MARKETING CONTRACT OF COOPERATIVE

Sec. 430.  G.S. 54-157 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54-157. Breach of marketing contract of cooperative association; spreading false reports about the finances or management thereof; misdemeanor.