GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A second or subsequent conviction under this section within two years of a preceding conviction shall be punished by imprisonment for no less than three years. ($2,500). Upon conviction of any person for a violation of this section, the court shall order the confiscation of all weapons, equipment, vessels, vehicles, conveyances, fish, and other evidence, fruit, and instrumentalities of the offense.  The confiscated property shall be disposed of in accordance with G.S. 113-137."

---BRIBERY, ETC

Sec. 1302.  G.S. 120-86(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Violation of subsection (a) or (b) is a Class I F felony. Violation of subsection (c) is not a crime but is punishable under G.S. 120-103."

---CRIMINAL VIOLATION OF HAZARDOUS WASTE LAW

Sec. 1303.  G.S. 130A-26.1(f) reads as rewritten: