GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class 2 misdemeanor.  A person who commits the offense of stalking when there is a court order in effect prohibiting similar behavior is punishable by imprisonment up to two years, a fine up to two thousand dollars ($2,000), or both. guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. A second or subsequent conviction for stalking occurring within five years of a prior conviction of the same defendant is punishable as a Class I felony."

---WEAPONS AT PARADES, ETC., PROHIBITED

Sec. 174. G.S. 14-277.2(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      It shall be unlawful for any person participating in, affiliated with, or present as a spectator at any parade, funeral procession, picket line, or demonstration upon any public place owned or under the control of the State or any of its political subdivisions to willfully or intentionally possess or have immediate access to any dangerous weapon. Violation of this subsection shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor. It shall be presumed that any rifle or gun carried on a rack in a pickup truck at a holiday parade or in a funeral procession does not violate the terms of this act."

---UNLAWFUL INJURY TO PROPERTY OF RAILROADS

Sec. 175. G.S. 14-279 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-279. Unlawful injury to property of railroads.