GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any person who shall furnish to the State, evidence sufficient for the conviction of a violation of this section shall receive the sum of five hundred dollars ($500.00) to be paid from the State Fire Suppression Fund."

---CONTAMINATING A PUBLIC WATER SYSTEM

Sec. 1189.  G.S. 14-159.1(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who commits the offense defined in this section is guilty of a Class I C felony."

---INTERFERENCE WITH ANIMAL RESEARCH

Sec. 1190.  G.S. 14-159.2(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Any person who commits an offense under subsection (a) of this section that involves the release from any enclosure or restraining device of any animal having an infectious disease shall be guilty of a Class J I felony."

---CRIME AGAINST NATURE

Sec. 1191.  G.S. 14-177 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-177.  Crime against nature.

If any person shall commit the crime against nature, with mankind or beast, he shall be punished as a Class H I felon."

---INCEST BETWEEN CERTAIN NEAR RELATIVES