GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A person so convicted shall serve a term of not less than two years, excluding gain time granted under G.S. 148-13. The sentencing judge may not suspend the sentence and may not place the person sentenced on probation. Sentences imposed pursuant to this section shall run consecutively with and shall commence at the expiration of any other sentence being served by the person sentenced."

---THIRD DEGREE SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A MINOR

Sec. 1198.  G.S. 14-190.17A(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Punishment and Sentencing - Violation of this section is a Class J I felony."

---PROMOTING PROSTITUTION OF A MINOR

Sec. 1199.  G.S. 14-190.18(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Punishment and Sentencing. - Violation of this section is a Class G F felony.