GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---TEST DRILLING OR BORING AND RECORDS FILED THEREWITH

Sec. 995.  G.S. 136-102.4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 136-102.4.  Penalty for violation of §§ 136-102.2 and 136-102.3.

Violation of G.S. 136-102.2 and 136-102.3 shall be a misdemeanor, punishable in the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---COMPLIANCE OF SUBDIVISION STREETS WITH MINIMUM STANDARDS

Sec. 996.  G.S. 136-102.6(k) reads as rewritten:

"(k)      A willful violation of any of the provisions of this section shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---REGULATION OF SCENIC EASEMENTS

Sec. 997.  G.S. 136-125 reads as rewritten:

"§ 136-125.  Regulation of scenic easements.