GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---SUPERVISION OF LOCAL CONFINEMENT FACILITIES

Sec. 1061.  G.S. 153A-224(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      If a person violates any provision of this section, he is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---MEDICAL CARE OF PRISONERS

Sec. 1062.  G.S. 153A-225(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      If a person violates any provision of this section (including the requirements regarding G.S. 130-97 and 130-121), he is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---PENALTIES FOR TRANSFERRING LOTS IN UNAPPROVED SUBDIVISIONS

Sec. 1063.  G.S. 153A-334 reads as rewritten:

"§ 153A-334.  Penalties for transferring lots in unapproved subdivisions.