GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ($500.00). The term "encoded or scrambled signal" shall include any signal or transmission that is not intended to produce an intelligible program or service without the aid of a decoder, descrambler, filter, trap or other electronic or mechanical device."

---FALSIFYING DOCUMENTS ISSUED BY A SCHOOL

Sec. 66. G.S. 14-122.1(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Any person who violates a provision of this section shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. crime and shall be punished as provided in G.S. 14-3."

---WILLFUL AND WANTON INJURY TO REAL PROPERTY

Sec. 67. G.S. 14-127 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-127. Willful and wanton injury to real property.