GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Board shall issue every two years to each licensed dentist a compilation or supplement of the Dental Practice Act and the Board rules and regulations, and upon written request therefor by such licensed dentist, a directory of dentists."

---PHARMACY PRACTICE ACT

Sec. 621.  G.S. 90-85.40(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      A violation of this Article shall be a misdemeanor punishable in the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---LICENSED PETITIONERS; CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES

Sec. 622.  G.S. 90-108(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. Provided, that if the criminal pleading alleges that the violation was committed intentionally, and upon trial it is specifically found that the violation was committed intentionally, such violations shall be a Class I felony. A person who violates subdivision (7) of subsection (a) of this section and also fortifies the structure, with the intent to impede law enforcement entry, (by barricading windows and doors) shall be punished as a Class I felon."

---NORTH CAROLINA TOXIC VAPORS ACT

Sec. 623.  G.S. 90-113.13 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90-113.13.  Violation a misdemeanor.

Violation of this Article is a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA

Sec. 624.  G.S. 90-113.22(b) reads as rewritten: