GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class 2 misdemeanor. In addition, if any person continues to violate or further violates any provision of this Article after written notice from the Board, the court may determine that each day during which the violation continued or is repeated constitutes a separate violation subject to the foregoing penalties."

---VOCATIONAL REHABILITATIONAL SERVICES

Sec. 1036.  G.S. 143-547(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      It is a Class 1 misdemeanor for a person seeking or having obtained assistance under this Part for himself or another to willfully fail to disclose to the Division of Vocational Rehabilitation Services or its attorney the identity of any person or organization against whom the recipient of assistance has a right of recovery, contractual or otherwise."

---BATTLESHIP COMMISSION - EMPLOYEES NOT TO HAVE INTEREST

Sec. 1037.  G.S. 143B-74.3 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-74.3.  U.S.S. North Carolina Battleship Commission - employees not to have interest.