GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---OPERATION OF AIRCRAFT WHILE IMPAIRED

Sec. 1279.  G.S. 63-27(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Punishment. - A person violating this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be punished by imprisonment of not more than two years or a fine not to exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000) or both.  Provided, however, for a second and all subsequent convictions of this section, a person shall be guilty of a Class J I felony."

---INJURY BY OPERATION OF AN AIRCRAFT WHILE IMPAIRED

Sec. 1280.  G.S. 63-28(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Punishment.-Violation of this section is a Class H F felony."

---FAILURE TO DEPOSIT TRUST FUNDS

Sec. 1281.  G.S. 65-71(a) reads as rewritten: