GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6)       The willful failure to display a certificate of registration  as required by G.S. 88-24.

(7)       The willful violation of the reasonable rules and regulations adopted by the State Board of Cosmetic Art Examiners."

---ELECTROLYSIS PRACTICE

Sec. 609.  G.S. 88A-4(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any violation of this Chapter shall be a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars ($500.00), or imprisonment for not more than 60 days, or both. Class 2 misdemeanor."

---REGISTRATION OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS

Sec. 610.  G.S. 89A-8(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      It shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor for any person to use, or to hold himself out as entitled to practice under, the title of landscape architect or landscape architecture unless he is duly registered under the provisions of this Chapter."

---REGISTRATION OF FORESTERS

Sec. 611.  G.S. 89B-15 reads as rewritten:

"§ 89B-15.  Violation and penalties.