GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---SWEARING FALSELY TO OFFICIAL REPORTS

Sec. 144. G.S. 14-232 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-232. Swearing falsely to official reports.

If any clerk, sheriff, register of deeds, county commissioner, county treasurer, magistrate or other county officer shall willfully swear falsely to any report or statement required by law to be made or filed, concerning or touching the county, State or school revenue, he shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

Sec. 145. G.S. 14-234(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Anyone violating this section shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---MISUSE OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION

Sec. 146. G.S. 14-234.1(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Violation of this section is a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---AGENT FOR THOSE FURNISHING SUPPLIES FOR INSTITUTIONS

Sec. 147. G.S. 14-236 reads as rewritten: