GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---MALICIOUS DAMAGE OF OCCUPIED PROPERTY BY USE OF EXPLOSIVE

Sec. 1150.  G.S. 14-49.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-49.1.  Malicious damage of occupied property by use of explosive or incendiary; attempt; punishment.

Any person who willfully and maliciously damages or attempts to damage any real or personal property of any kind or nature, being at the time occupied by another, by the use of any explosive or incendiary device or material is guilty of a felony punishable as a Class C D felony."

---PUNISHMENT FOR BURGLARY

Sec. 1151.  G.S. 14-52 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-52.  Punishment for burglary.

Burglary in the first degree shall be punishable as a Class C D felony, and burglary in the second degree shall be punishable as a Class D G felony.