GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---POLICE POWER

Sec. 499.  G.S. 63A-7(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Authority has jurisdiction within a cargo airport complex site.  The Board may adopt ordinances regulating traffic and parking within the cargo airport complex site and for the safety and welfare of those using the cargo airport complex. An ordinance adopted under this subsection shall be recorded in the minutes of the Board.  A copy of the ordinance shall be filed in the office of the Attorney General of North Carolina and shall be posted at appropriate places in the cargo airport complex site.  Any person who violates an ordinance of the Authority is guilty of a misdemeanor and is punishable by a fine of up to fifty dollars ($50.00) or imprisonment for up to 30 days. Class 3 misdemeanor."

---LICENSES FOR CEMETERY SALES ORGANIZATIONS

Sec. 500.  G.S. 65-57(h) reads as rewritten: