GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---APPEALS TO PROPERTY TAX COMMISSION

Sec. 713.  G.S. 105-290(d)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Any person who shall willfully fail or refuse to appear, to produce subpoenaed documents in response to a subpoena, or to testify as provided in this subsection (d) shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and fined and/or imprisoned in the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---POWERS OF REVENUE DEPARTMENT AND COMMISSION

Sec. 714.  G.S. 105-291(c)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Any person who shall willfully fail or refuse to appear; to  produce subpoenaed documents before the Department or authorized deputy in response to a subpoena; or to testify as provided in this subsection (c) shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and fined and/or imprisoned in the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---POWERS AND DUTIES OF COUNTY ASSESSOR

Sec. 715.  G.S. 105-296(g) reads as rewritten: