GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class 3 misdemeanor."

---STOP FOR PROPERLY MARKED AND DESIGNATED SCHOOL BUSES

Sec. 382.  G.S. 20-217(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction shall be fined not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200.00), or imprisoned not to exceed 90 days, or both. Class 2 misdemeanor."

---REMOVAL OF UNAUTHORIZED VEHICLES FROM PRIVATE LOTS

Sec. 383.  G.S. 20-219.2(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person violating any of the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be only fined not more than ten dollars ($10.00) in the discretion of the court."

---ACCIDENT REPORTS

Sec. 384.  G.S. 20-279.31 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20-279.31. Other violations; penalties.