GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ($10,000)."

---DENIAL, REVOCATION, AND SUSPENSION OF LICENSE

Sec. 1294.  G.S. 106-145.6(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Criminal Sanctions. - It is unlawful to engage in wholesale distribution in this State without a wholesale distributor license or to violate any other provision of this Article.  A person who violates this Article commits a Class H felony and is punishable in accordance with G.S. 14-1.1.  A fine imposed for a violation of this Article may not exceed two hundred fifty thousand dollars ($250,000)."

---SALE OF TUBERCULAR ANIMAL A FELONY

Sec. 1295.  G.S. 106-350 reads as rewritten:

"§ 106-350.  Sale of tubercular animal a felony.