GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A person so convicted shall serve a term of not less than two years, excluding gain time granted under G.S. 148-13. The sentencing judge may not suspend the sentence and may not place the person sentenced on probation. Sentences imposed pursuant to this section shall run consecutively with and shall commence at the expiration of any other sentence being served by the person sentenced."

---TAKING INDECENT LIBERTIES WITH CHILDREN

Sec. 1201.  G.S. 14-202.1(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Taking indecent liberties with children is punishable as a Class H F felony."

---PUNISHMENT FOR PERJURY

Sec. 1202.  G.S. 14-209 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-209.  Punishment for perjury.