GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (9)       With the intention to deceive, willfully use or attempt to use a certificate of birth or certified copy of a record of birth knowing that the certificate or certified copy was issued upon a record which is false in whole or in part or which relates to the birth of another person;

(10)     Willfully and knowingly furnish a certificate of birth or certified copy of a record of birth with the intention that it be used by an unauthorized person or for an unauthorized purpose; or

(11)     Fail, neglect or refuse to perform any act or duty required by Article 4 of this Chapter or by the instructions of the State Registrar prepared under authority of the Article."

---CORPORATE POWERS OF SANITARY DISTRICT

Sec. 948.  G.S. 130A-55(16)e. reads as rewritten:

"e.        Upon the noncompliance by a person of a rule adopted by the sanitary district board, the board shall notify the person of the rule being violated and the facts constituting the violation. The person shall have a reasonable time to comply with the rule as determined by the local health director of the person's residence. Upon failure to comply within the specified time or within a time extended by the sanitary district board, the person shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---DISCONNECTION OF SEWER LINES

Sec. 949.  G.S. 130A-65 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A-65.  Liens for sewer service charges in sanitary districts not operating water distribution system; collection of charges; disconnection of sewer lines.