GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       Assembles with one or more persons for the purpose of training with, practicing with, or being instructed in the use of any firearm, explosive or incendiary device, or technique capable of causing injury or death to persons, intending to employ unlawfully the training, practicing, instruction, or technique for use in, or in furtherance of, a civil disorder."

---BINGO

Sec. 1231.  G.S. 14-309.5(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      It is lawful for an exempt organization to conduct bingo games in accordance with the provisions of this Part.  Any licensed exempt organization who conducts a bingo game in violation of any provision of this Part shall be guilty of a misdemeanor under G.S. 14-292 and shall be punished in accordance with G.S. 14-3.  Upon conviction such person shall not conduct a bingo game for a period of one year.  It is lawful to participate in a bingo game conducted pursuant to this Part.  It shall be a Class H I felony for any person: (i) to operate a bingo game without a license; (ii) to operate a bingo game while license is revoked or suspended; (iii) to willfully misuse or misapply any moneys received in connection with any bingo game; or (iv) to contract with or provide consulting services to any licensee.  It shall not constitute a violation of any State law to advertise a bingo game conducted in accordance with this Part."

---BEACH BINGO

Sec. 1232.  G.S. 14-309.14 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-309.14.  Beach bingo.

Nothing in this Article shall apply to 'beach bingo' games except for the following subsections: subdivisions:

(a)