GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---RENDERING OPERATIONS OR COLLECTING RAW MATERIAL

Sec. 745.  G.S. 106-168.15 reads as rewritten:

"§ 106-168.15.  Violation a misdemeanor.

Any person conducting rendering operations or collecting raw material in violation of the provisions of this Article shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall, upon conviction, be punished in the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---SALE OF IMMATURE APPLES

Sec. 746.  G.S. 106-189.2(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person, firm or corporation violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor and shall be punished only by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars ($100.00).  Each day on which apples are sold or offered for sale in violation of the provisions of this section shall constitute a separate violation."

---MARKETING AND BRANDING FARM PRODUCTS

Sec. 747.  G.S. 106-196 reads as rewritten:

"§ 106-196.  Violation of Article or regulations a misdemeanor.