GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---SELLER OF BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY FILE W/SECRETARY OF STATE

Sec. 521.  G.S. 66-97(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Failure to so file shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---BOND OR TRUST ACCOUNT REQUIRED

Sec. 522.  G.S. 66-108(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Failure to comply with subsection (a) shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---LOAN BROKER'S ADS FILED WITH SECRETARY OF STATE

Sec. 523.  G.S. 66-109(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Failure to comply with subsection (a) shall be a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---RENTAL REFERRAL AGENCY; BOND OR TRUST ACCOUNT

Sec. 524.  G.S. 66-145(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Violation of subsections (a) or (b) of this section shall constitute a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---PERJURY/OBTAINING PERMIT/PRECIOUS METAL BUSINESS

Sec. 525.  G.S. 66-167 reads as rewritten:

"§ 66-167.  Perjury; punishment.

Any person who shall willfully commit perjury in any application for a permit or exemption filed pursuant to this Article shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor."