GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class 1 misdemeanor.  Each failure to deposit funds in a trust fund in accordance with this Article is a separate offense.  A person who has failed to deposit funds in a trust fund in accordance with this Article and whose delinquent deposits equal or exceed twenty thousand dollars ($20,000) is guilty of a Class J felony."

---BURIAL WITHOUT REGARD TO RACE OR COLOR

Sec. 502.  G.S. 65-72(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any cemetery company or other legal entity violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor, punishable as provided in G.S. 14-3, and each violation of this section shall constitute a separate offense."

---FALSELY ACTING AS INSPECTOR

Sec. 503.  G.S. 66-4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 66-4.  Falsely acting as inspector.