GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---SLOT MACHINES, VENDING MACHINES AND OTHER GAMBLING DEVICES

Sec. 210. G.S. 14-303 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-303. Violation of two preceding sections a misdemeanor.

A violation of any of the provisions of G.S. 14-301, 14-302 shall be a misdemeanor punishable by a fine or imprisonment, or, in the discretion of the court, by both. Class 2 misdemeanor."

---MANUFACTURE AND SALE OF SLOT MACHINES AND DEVICES

Sec. 211. G.S. 14-309 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-309. Violation made misdemeanor.

Any person who violates any provision of G.S. 14-304 through 14-309 is guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be fined or imprisoned in the discretion of the court. Class 2 misdemeanor. "

---BINGO

Sec. 212. G.S. 14-309.5(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      It is lawful for an exempt organization to conduct bingo games in accordance with the provisions of this Part.