GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)       Place of Business. - The main or permanent branch office or local address of a seller.

(5)       Purchase Price. - The total price paid or to be paid for the consumer goods or services, including all interest and service charges.

(6)       Business Day. - Any calendar day except Sunday, or the following business holidays: New Year's Day, Washington's Birthday, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Columbus Day, Veterans' Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, and Easter Monday."

---ETHNIC INTIMIDATION

Sec. 283. G.S. 14-401.14 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-401.14.  Ethnic intimidation.

If a person shall, because of race, color, religion, nationality, or country of origin, assault another person, or damage or deface the property of another person, or threaten to do any such act, he shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment up to two years, or a fine, or both.  Class 1 misdemeanor."

---SALE OF CERTAIN WEAPONS WITHOUT PERMIT FORBIDDEN

Sec. 284. G.S. 14-402 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-402. Sale of certain weapons without permit forbidden.