GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] An ordinance adopted under this subsection shall be recorded in the minutes of the Board.  A copy of the ordinance shall be filed in the office of the Attorney General of North Carolina and shall be posted at appropriate places in the cargo airport complex site.  Any person who violates an ordinance of the Authority is guilty of a misdemeanor and is punishable by a fine of up to fifty dollars ($50.00) or imprisonment for up to 30 days. Class 3 misdemeanor."

---LICENSES FOR CEMETERY SALES ORGANIZATIONS

Sec. 500.  G.S. 65-57(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      Any person or any cemetery sales organization or any cemetery management organization or any cemetery broker violating the provisions of this section is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor, punishable as provided in G.S. 14-3 and shall be subject to revocation of the license to operate."

---NORTH CAROLINA CEMETERY ACT

Sec. 501.  G.S. 65-71(a) reads as rewritten: