GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] This subsection does not apply to any person lawfully using any poison or pesticide under the Structural Pest Control Act of North Carolina of 1955, as amended, or the North Carolina Pesticide Law of 1971, as amended."

---PROPERTY OF WRC

Sec. 847.  G.S. 113-264(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Unless a different level of punishment is elsewhere set out, willful removal of, damage to, or destruction of any property of the Department or the Wildlife Resources Commission is a misdemeanor punishable in the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---INTERFERENCE WITH ARTIFICIAL REEF MARKING DEVICES

Sec. 848.  G.S. 113-266 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113-266.  Interference with artificial reef marking devices.