GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (b)       If a person is convicted of any violation under this Article, the court, in its judgment of conviction, shall order the forfeiture and destruction or other disposition of:

(1)       All infringing articles; and

(2)       All implements, devices and equipment used or intended to be used in the manufacture of the infringing articles."

---INTOXICATED AND DISRUPTIVE IN PUBLIC

Sec. 292. G.S. 14-444(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of a Class 3  misdemeanor. misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than fifty dollars ($50.00) or imprisonment for not more than 30 days.  Notwithstanding the provisions of G.S. 7A-273(1), a magistrate is not empowered to accept a guilty plea and enter judgment for this offense."

---ACCESSING COMPUTERS

Sec. 293. G.S. 14-454(b) reads as rewritten: