GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class 2 misdemeanor. "

---FAILURE TO DISPERSE WHEN COMMANDED

Sec. 190. G.S. 14-288.5(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who fails to comply with a lawful command to disperse is guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00) or imprisonment for not more than six months."

---LOOTING; TRESPASS DURING EMERGENCY

Sec. 191. G.S. 14-288.6(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Any person who enters upon the premises of another without legal justification when the usual security of property is not effective due to the occurrence or aftermath of riot, insurrection, invasion, storm, fire, explosion, flood, collapse, or other disaster or calamity is guilty of the a Class 1  misdemeanor of trespass during emergency and is punishable as provided in G.S. 14-3(a). an emergency."

---TRANSPORTING WEAPON OR SUBSTANCE DURING EMERGENCY

Sec. 192. G.S. 14-288.7(c) reads as rewritten: