GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any person serving a sentence or sentences within the State prison system who, during the term of such imprisonment, willfully and intentionally inflicts upon himself any injury resulting in a permanent or temporary incapacity to perform work or duties assigned to him by the State Department of Correction, or any prisoner who aids or abets any other prisoner in the commission of such offense, shall be punished as a Class H I felon."

---ABSENTEE BALLOT LAW

Sec. 1324. G.S. 163-237(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Fraud in Connection with Absentee Vote; Forgery. - Any person  attempting to aid and abet fraud in connection with any absentee vote  cast or to be cast, under the provisions of this Article, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. Any person attempting Attempting to vote by fraudulently signing the name of a regularly qualified voter shall be guilty of forgery, and be punished accordingly. is a Class I felony."

---CAMPAIGN FINANCE

Sec. 1325.  G.S. 163-278.53 reads as rewritten:

"§ 163-278.53.  Criminal punishment.