GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class I felony.  All persons conspiring with any such president, directors or their agents to defeat, delay or hinder the execution of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and shall be punished in like manner. The Governor is hereby authorized, at the request of the president, directors and other officers of any railroad company, to make requisition upon the governor of any other state for  the apprehension of any such president failing to comply with this section."

---MALFEASANCE OF CORPORATION OFFICERS AND AGENTS

Sec. 1216.  G.S. 14-254(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      If any president, director, cashier, teller, clerk or agent of any corporation shall embezzle, abstract or willfully misapply any of the moneys, funds or credits of the corporation, or shall, without authority from the directors, issue or put forth any certificate of deposit, draw any order or bill of exchange, make any acceptance, assign any note, bond, draft, bill of exchange, mortgage, judgment or decree, or make any false entry in any book, report or statement of the corporation with the intent in either case to injure or defraud or to deceive any person, or if any person shall aid and abet in the doing of any of these things, he shall be punished as a Class G H felon."

---PRISON BREACH AND ESCAPE FROM COUNTY OR MUNICIPAL

Sec. 1217.  G.S. 14-256 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-256.  Prison breach and escape from county or municipal confinement facilities or officers.