GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The existence of the service fee shall be made known to the public by printing or writing the amount of the fee on the tickets which are printed for the event.  Any person, firm or corporation which sells or offers to sell a ticket for a price greater than the price permitted by this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00), imprisonment for not more than six months, or both. Class 2 misdemeanor."

---SALE OF CONVICT-MADE GOODS PROHIBITED

Sec. 233. G.S. 14-346(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person, firm or corporation selling, undertaking to sell, or offering for sale any prison-made or convict-made goods, wares or merchandise, anywhere within the State, in violation of the provisions of this section, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00), imprisonment for not more than six months, or both. Class 2 misdemeanor.  Each sale or offer to sell, in violation of the provisions of this section, shall constitute a separate offense."

---INFLUENCING AGENTS AND SERVANTS

Sec. 234. G.S. 14-353 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-353. Influencing agents and servants in violating duties owed employers.