GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       All implements, devices and equipment used or intended to be used in the manufacture of the infringing articles."

---INTOXICATED AND DISRUPTIVE IN PUBLIC

Sec. 292. G.S. 14-444(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of a Class 3  misdemeanor. misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than fifty dollars ($50.00) or imprisonment for not more than 30 days.  Notwithstanding the provisions of G.S. 7A-273(1), a magistrate is not empowered to accept a guilty plea and enter judgment for this offense."

---ACCESSING COMPUTERS

Sec. 293. G.S. 14-454(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who willfully and without authorization, directly  or indirectly, accesses or causes to be accessed any computer, computer system, computer network, or any part thereof, for any purpose other than those set forth in subsection (a) above, is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---DAMAGING COMPUTERS AND RELATED MATERIALS

Sec. 294. G.S. 14-455(b) reads as rewritten: