GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---DISORDERLY CONDUCT

Sec. 189. G.S. 14-288.4(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who willfully engages in disorderly conduct is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00) or imprisonment for not more than six months. Class 2 misdemeanor. "

---FAILURE TO DISPERSE WHEN COMMANDED

Sec. 190. G.S. 14-288.5(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who fails to comply with a lawful command to disperse is guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00) or imprisonment for not more than six months."

---LOOTING; TRESPASS DURING EMERGENCY

Sec. 191. G.S. 14-288.6(a) reads as rewritten: