GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---SUBLEASE AND LOAN ASSUMPTION ARRANGING

Sec. 1254.  G.S. 20-106.2(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      An offense under subdivision (b)(1) or (b)(2) of this section is a Class J I felony."

---ALTERING OR CHANGING ENGINE OR OTHER NUMBERS

Sec. 1255.  G.S. 20-109(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      It shall be unlawful and constitute a felony for: