GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---INTERFERENCE WITH ANIMAL RESEARCH

Sec. 98. G.S. 14-159.2(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who commits an offense under subsection (a) of this section shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---TRESPASS/HUNTING WITHOUT WRITTEN CONSENT

Sec. 99. G.S. 14-159.6 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-159.6.  Trespass for purposes of hunting, etc., without written consent a misdemeanor.