GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Violation of this section shall constitute a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---STOP ORDERS WITH REGARD TO BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

Sec. 1091.  G.S. 160A-421(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Violation of a stop order shall constitute a Class 1 misdemeanor."

---CERTIFICATES OF COMPLIANCE WITH BUILDING CODE; PREREQUISITE TO RECEIVING PERMIT

Sec. 1092.  G.S. 160A-423 reads as rewritten:

"§ 160A-423.  Certificates of compliance.