GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] All their aiders and abettors shall be considered accessories before the fact.

Any person charged with killing an adversary in a duel may enter a plea of guilty to said charge in the same way and manner and under the conditions and restrictions set forth in G.S. 15-162.1 relating to pleas of guilty for first degree murder, first degree burglary, arson and rape."

---SECOND-DEGREE RAPE

Sec. 1130.  G.S. 14-27.3(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who commits the offense defined in this section is guilty of a Class D C felony."

---SECOND-DEGREE SEXUAL OFFENSE

Sec. 1131.  G.S. 14-27.5(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who commits the offense defined in this section is guilty of a Class D C felony."

---INTERCOURSE AND SEX OFFENSES/CERTAIN VICTIMS

Sec. 1132. G.S. 14-27.7 reads as rewritten: