GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---GOVERNOR'S POWER TO ORDER EVACUATION OF PUBLIC BUILDING

Sec. 198. G.S. 14-288.19(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person who willfully refuses to leave the building as directed in the Governor's order shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor. misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00) or imprisonment for not more than six months, or both, in the discretion of the court."

---ADVERTISING LOTTERIES

Sec. 199. G.S. 14-289 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-289. Advertising lotteries.

Except in connection with a lawful raffle as provided in Part 2 of this Article, if anyone by writing or printing or by circular or letter or in any other way, advertise or publish an account of a lottery, whether within or without this State, stating how, when or where the same is to be or has been drawn, or what are the prizes therein or any of them, or the price of a ticket or any share or interest therein, or where or how it may be obtained, he shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor."

---DEALING IN LOTTERIES

Sec. 200. G.S. 14-290 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-290. Dealing in lotteries.