GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---ESCAPING OR ATTEMPTING ESCAPE FROM STATE PRISON SYSTEM

Sec. 1058.  G.S. 148-45(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Any person who aids or assists other persons to escape or attempt to escape from the State prison system shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be imprisoned at the discretion of the court. Class 1 misdemeanor."

---PRIVACY OF EMPLOYEE PERSONNEL RECORDS

Sec. 1059.  G.S. 153A-98(e) reads as rewritten: