GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Class 2 misdemeanor."

---SALE OF PYROTECHNICS

Sec. 288. G.S. 14-415 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-415. Violation made misdemeanor.

Any person violating any of the provisions of this Article, except as otherwise specified in said Article, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00), imprisonment for not more than six months, or both. Class 2 misdemeanor."

---HANDLING OF POISONOUS REPTILES

Sec. 289. G.S. 14-422 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-422. Violation made misdemeanor.

Any person violating any of the provisions of this Article shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500.00), imprisonment for not more than six months, or both."

---ENGAGING, ETC., IN BUSINESS OF DEBT ADJUSTING A MISDEMEANOR

Sec. 290. G.S. 14-424 reads as rewritten: