GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---POWERS OF THE DEHNR

Sec. 1034.  G.S. 143-355(i) reads as rewritten:

"(i)       Penalty for Violation. - Any person violating the provisions of subsections (e), (f) and (g) of G.S. 143-355 shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall only be punished by a fine of fifty dollars ($50.00).  Each violation shall constitute a separate offense."

---PENALTIES NORTH CAROLINA PESTICIDE BOARD

Sec. 1035.  G.S. 143-469(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Any person who shall be adjudged to have violated any provision of this Article, or any regulation of the Board adopted pursuant to this Article, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and for each violation shall be liable for a penalty of not less than one hundred dollars ($100.00) nor more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) or shall be imprisoned for not more than 60 days, or both. Class 2 misdemeanor. In addition, if any person continues to violate or further violates any provision of this Article after written notice from the Board, the court may determine that each day during which the violation continued or is repeated constitutes a separate violation subject to the foregoing penalties."

---VOCATIONAL REHABILITATIONAL SERVICES

Sec. 1036.  G.S. 143-547(f) reads as rewritten: