GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 11.  G.S. 20-376(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      Federal safety and hazardous materials regulations. - The federal motor carrier safety regulations contained in 49 C.F.R. Parts 170 through 190, 382 382, and 390 through 398."

Section 11.1.  G.S. 163-82.19 reads as rewritten:

"§ 163-82.19.  Voter registration at drivers license offices.