GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       Purchasing and using the resident fishing licenses provided by G.S. 113-271(d)(2a), (3), and (4); G.S. 113-271(d)(2), (4), and (6)a.; and

(2)       Utilizing the natural-bait exemption in subsection (e) above."

Section 31.  G.S. 113-276.2(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      This section applies to the administrative control of:

(1)       Persons, other than individual hunters and fishermen taking wildlife as sportsmen, holding permits under this Article;

(2)       Individuals holding special device licenses under G.S. 113-272.2(c)(1) and (2); G.S. 113-272.2(c)(1), (1a), (2), and (2a);

(3)       Individuals holding collection licenses under G.S. 113-272.4;

(4)       Individuals holding captivity licenses under G.S. 113-272.5; and

(5)       Persons holding dealer licenses under G.S. 113-273."

Section 32.  G.S. 113-291.4A(a) reads as rewritten: