GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 13.  G.S. 50-13.4(f)(7) reads as rewritten:

"(7)      A minor child or other person for whose benefit an order for the payment of child support has been entered shall be a creditor within the meaning of Article 3 3A of Chapter 39 of the General Statutes pertaining to fraudulent conveyances."

Section 14.  G.S. 50-16.7(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      A dependent spouse for whose benefit an order for the payment of alimony or postseparation support has been entered shall be a creditor within the meaning of Article 3 3A of Chapter 39 of the General Statutes pertaining to fraudulent conveyances."

Section 15.(a)  The catchline of G.S. 58-3-176, as enacted by S.L. 1999-231, reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-3-176. § 58-3-178. Coverage for prescription contraceptive drugs or devices and for outpatient contraceptive services; exemption for religious employers."

Section 15.(b)  Section 2 of S.L. 1999-231 is repealed.

Section 15.(c)  The prefatory language of Section 2.1 of S.L. 1999-231 reads as rewritten: