GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The insurer shall reimburse the Commissioner for the costs of the services of any appraiser incurred with respect to the Commissioner's responsibilities under this section."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 58-7-195 is repealed.

SECTION 11.  G.S. 58-7-179(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      In the case of a purchase money mortgage given to secure the purchase price of real estate sold by the insurer, the amount lent or invested shall not exceed the unpaid part of the purchase price and shall be valued in accordance with G.S. 58-7-195.price."

SECTION 12.  G.S. 58-23-26(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Each pool is subject to G.S. 58-2-131, 58-2-132, 58-2-133, 58-2-134, 58-2-150, 58-2-155, 58-2-165, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-200, 58-3-71, 58-3-75, 58-3-81, 58-3-105, 58-6-5, 58-7-21, 58-7-26, 58-7-30, 58-7-31, 58-7-50, 58-7-55, 58-7-140, 58-7-160, 58-7-162, 58-7-163, 58-7-165, 58-7-167, 58-7-168, 58-7-170, 58-7-172, 58-7-173, 58-7-175, 58-7-179, 58-7-180, 58-7-183, 58-7-185, 58-7-187, 58-7-188, 58-7-192, 58-7-193, 58-7-195, 58-7-197, 58-7-200, and Articles 13, 19, and 34 of this Chapter. Annual financial statements required by G.S. 58-2-165 shall be filed by each pool within 60 days after the end of the pool's fiscal year, subject to extension by the Commissioner."

SECTION 13.  G.S. 58-47-80 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-47-80.  Assets and invested assets.