GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)       Special one-time permits issued under G.S. 18B-1002;

(6)       All permits listed in G.S. 18B-1100;

(7)       On-premises malt beverage permits and on-premises unfortified wine permits for a tourism ABC establishment; The permits authorized by G.S. 18B-1001(1), (3), (5), and (10) for tourism ABC establishments;

(8)       The permits authorized by G.S. 18B-1001(1), (3), (5), and (10) for tourism resorts;

(9)       The permits authorized by G.S. 18B-1001(1), (3), (5), and (10) for historic ABC establishments."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 18B-1006(m)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      The Commission may issue permits listed in G.S. 18B-1001(1), (3), (5), and (10) to qualified establishments defined in G.S. 18B-1000(4), (6), and (8) and may issue permits listed in G.S. 18B-1001(2) and (4) to qualified establishments defined in G.S. 18B-1000(3) in any county that qualifies for issuance of permits pursuant to G.S. 18B-1006(k)(5).G.S.  18B-1006(k). These permits may be issued without approval at an election and shall be issued only to qualified establishments that meet any all of the following requirements:

a.         Located within one mile of any interstate highway interchange in that county.county;

b.         Located within one mile of an establishment issued a permit under G.S. 18B-1006(k)(5).G.S.  18B-1006(k); and

c.         Is, or is located within one-quarter mile of, a hotel with 70 or more rooms."

SECTION 11.  G.S. 18B-1101(6) reads as rewritten:

"§ 18B-1101.  Authorization of unfortified winery permit.

The holder of an unfortified winery permit may: