GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The court shall then conduct a hearing to determine if there is a willful failure to comply. If the court determines there is a willful failure to pay the prescribed fee or to complete the work as ordered by the coordinator within the applicable time limits, the court shall revoke any limited driving privilege issued in the impaired driving case until the community service requirement has been met and in addition may take any further action authorized by Article 82 of General Statutes Chapter 15A for violation of a condition of probation."

SECTION 15.  G.S. 35A-1251(23) reads as rewritten:

"(23)   To create a trust for the benefit of the ward pursuant to 42 United States Code § 1396p(d)(4), provided that all amounts remaining in the trust upon the death of the ward, other than those amounts which must be paid to a state government,government and those amounts retained by a nonprofit association as set forth in 42 United States Code § 1396p(d)(4)(C), are to be paid to the estate of the ward."

SECTION 16.  G.S. 47-2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 47-2.  Officials of the United States, foreign countries, and sister states.