GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report shall contain information on the commitment, disbursement, and use of funds allocated under the One North Carolina Fund. The report is due no later than one month after the end of the fiscal quarter and must be submitted to the following:

(1)       The Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations.

(2)       The chairs of the House of Representatives and Senate Finance Committees.

(3)       The chairs of the House of Representatives and Senate Appropriations Committees.

(4)       The Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly."

SECTION 1.(e)  G.S. 150B-1(d) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(d)      Exemptions from Rule Making. - Article 2A of this Chapter does not apply to the following:

(13)     The Department of Commerce and the Governor's Office in developing guidelines for the One North Carolina Fund under Part 2H of Article 10 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes."