GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 6.(b)  Notwithstanding G.S. 143-15.2 and G.S. 143-15.3, for the 2004-2005 fiscal year only, funds shall not be reserved to the Savings Reserve Account, and the State Controller shall not transfer funds from the unreserved credit balance to the Savings Reserve Account on June 30, 2005.

SECTION 6.(c)  This section becomes effective June 30, 2005.

 

part VII.     Modify Global Transpark Debt

SECTION 7.  G.S. 147-69.2(b)(11) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      It shall be the duty of the State Treasurer to invest the cash of the funds enumerated in subsection (a) of this section in excess of the amount required to meet the current needs and demands on such funds, selecting from among the following: