GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The guest fishing license is not transferable as to person or location."
SECTION 1.9. G.S. 113-272.3(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Lifetime licenses are
issued from the Wildlife Resources Commission headquarters. Each application
for an Infant Lifetime Sportsman or Youth Lifetime Sportsman License must be
accompanied by a certified copy of the birth certificate certificate,
adoption order containing the date of birth, or other proof of age satisfactory
to the Commission, of the individual to be named as the license holder.licensee."
SECTION 1.10. G.S. 113-275(c1) reads as rewritten:
"(c1) Upon receipt of a proper
application together with a fee of two five dollars ($2.00),($5.00),
the Wildlife Resources Commission may issue a new license or permit to replace
one that has been lost or destroyed before its expiration. The application must
be on a form of the Wildlife Resources Commission setting forth information in
sufficient detail to allow ready identification of the lost or destroyed
license or permit and ascertainment of the applicant's continued entitlement to
it."
SECTION 1.11. G.S. 113-276(e) is repealed.
SECTION 1.12. G.S. 113-276(j) reads as rewritten:
"(j) A migrant farm
worker who has in his possession a temporary certification of his status as
such by the Rural Employment Service of the North Carolina Employment Security