GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 74.  G.S. 136-12(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1)    The Department of Transportation shall report quarterly beginning on October 15, 1996, and then on the fifteenth of the month following the end of the fiscal quarter, to the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee on all projects to be built with funds obligated using the cash flow provisions of G.S. 143-28.1. G.S. 143C-6-11. The report shall contain a list of the projects and the amount obligated in anticipation of revenues for each year of the project."

SECTION 75.  G.S.  136-28.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 136-28.1.  Letting of contracts to bidders after advertisement; exceptions.