GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Prior to taking any action under this section, the Governor may consult with the Advisory Budget Commission."

SECTION 90.  G.S. 143-215.73 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143-215.73.  Recommendation and disbursal of grants.

After review of grant applications, project funds shall be disbursed and monitored by the Department. After review, but before transfer of funds from the Department's reserve fund into accounts for specific projects, the Secretary may forward the applications to the Advisory Budget Commission for its review of the recommendations."

SECTION 91.  G.S. 143-215.73A(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Distribution of the plan. - The Director of the Budget shall provide copies of the plan to the members of the Advisory Budget Commission when the Advisory Budget Commission meets to deliberate on the biennial budget or on the revised budget for the second year of the biennium. The Director of the Budget shall also provide copies of the plan to the General Assembly along with the recommended biennial budget and the recommended revised budget for the second year of the biennium."

SECTION 92.  G.S. 143-250 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143-250.  Wildlife Resources Fund.