GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Wildlife Resources Commission shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations before expending from the Wildlife Resources Fund more than the amount authorized in the budget enacted by the General Assembly for the fiscal period.

In the event any uncertainty should arise as to the funds to be turned over to the North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission the Governor shall have full power and authority to determine the matter and his recommendation shall be final and binding to all parties concerned."

SECTION 93.  G.S. 143-318.14A(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Except as provided in subsection (e) below, all official meetings of commissions, committees, and standing subcommittees of the General Assembly (including, without limitation, joint committees and study committees), shall be held in open session. For the purpose of this section, the following also shall be considered to be "commissions, committees, and standing subcommittees of the General Assembly":

(1)       The Legislative Research Commission;

(2)       The Legislative Services Commission;

(3)       The Advisory Budget Commission;

(4)       The Joint Legislative Utility Review Committee;