GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The first such two-year term shall begin on January 1, 1992, and end on December 31, 1994."

SECTION 33.(a)  G.S. 143B-437.10 is recodified in Part 2 of Article 10 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes as G.S. 143B-437.010.

SECTION 33.(b)  G.S. 105-129.81(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      Agrarian growth zone. - Defined in G.S. 143B-437.10.G.S. 143B-437.010."

SECTION 33.(c)  This section becomes effective July 1, 2007.

SECTION 34.  G.S. 143C-6-6 reads as rewritten:

"(c)      This Subsection (a) of this section does not apply to The University of North Carolina."

SECTION 34.5.  G.S. 147-64.7(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Access to Persons and Records. -