GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] subject to the prohibitions contained in this Article."
SECTION 11.(d) G.S. 152-7(6) reads as rewritten:
"§ 152-7. Duties of coroners with respect to inquests and preliminary hearings.
The duties of the several coroners with respect to inquests and preliminary hearings shall be as follows:
…
(6) Immediately upon
information of the death of a person within his county, under such
circumstances as call for an investigation as provided in G.S. 130-198 G.S. 130A-383,
the coroner shall notify the district attorney of the superior court and
the medical examiner.
…."
SECTION 12.(a) G.S. 110-142.1(i) reads as rewritten:
"(i) The designated representative shall notify the individual in writing that the individual may, by filing a motion, request any or all of the following:
(1) Judicial review of the designated representative's decision.
(2) A judicial determination of compliance.
(3) A modification of the support order.
The notice shall also contain the name and address of the
court in which the individual shall file the motion and inform the individual
that the individual's name shall remain on the certified list unless the
judicial review results in a finding by the court that the the individual
is in compliance with this section. The notice shall also inform the individual
that the individual must comply with all statutes and rules of court regarding
motions and notices of hearing and that any motion filed under this section is
subject to the limitations of G.S. 50-13.10."
SECTION 12.(b) G.S. 110-142.1(l) reads as rewritten:
"(l) The Department
of Health and Human Services shall prescribe forms for use by the designated
representative. When the individual is no longer in arrears or negotiates an
agreement with the designated representative for a payment schedule on arrears
or reimbursement reimbursement, the designated representative
shall mail to the individual and the appropriate board a notice certifying that
the individual is in compliance. The receipt of certification shall serve to
notify the individual and the board that, for the purposes of this section, the
individual is in compliance with the order for support. When the individual has
complied with or is no longer subject to a subpoena issued pursuant to a child
support or paternity establishment proceeding, the designated representative
shall mail to the individual and the appropriate board a notice certifying that
the individual is in compliance. The receipt of certification shall serve to
notify the individual and the board that the individual is in compliance with
this section."
SECTION 13. G.S. 113-291.10(a) reads as rewritten:
"§ 113-291.10. Beaver Damage Control Advisory Board.
(a) There is established the Beaver Damage Control Advisory Board. The Board shall consist of nine members, as follows: