GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5) The Director of the North Carolina Cooperative Extension Service, or a designee;
(6) The Secretary of Transportation, or a designee;
(7) The State Director of the Wildlife Services Division of the Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture, or a designee;
(8) The President of the North Carolina Farm Bureau Federation, Inc., or a designee, representing private landowners; and
(9) A representative of the North Carolina Forestry Association."
SECTION 14. G.S. 115C-295.1(f) reads as rewritten:
"(f) Members of the
Commission shall receive compensation for their services and reimbursement for
expenses incurred in the performance of their duties required by this Article,
at the rate prescribed in G.S. 90B-5. G.S. 93B-5."
SECTION 15. G.S. 116-143.3(a)(3) is repealed.
SECTION 16. G.S. 120-87(a) reads as rewritten:
"§ 120-87. Disclosure of confidential information.
(a) No legislator shall
use or disclose in any way confidential information gained in the course of the