GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] designation and, thereafter, two-year terms which shall begin on January 1 of
an even-numbered year and end on December 31 of the following year. The first
such two-year term shall begin on January 1, 1992, and end on December 31,
1994."
SECTION 33.(a) G.S. 143B-437.10 is recodified in Part 2 of Article 10 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes as G.S. 143B-437.010.
SECTION 33.(b) G.S. 105-129.81(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Agrarian growth zone. -
Defined in G.S. 143B-437.10.G.S. 143B-437.010."
SECTION 33.(c) This section becomes effective July 1, 2007.
SECTION 34. G.S. 143C-6-6 reads as rewritten:
"(c) This Subsection
(a) of this section does not apply to The University of North
Carolina."
SECTION 34.5. G.S. 147-64.7(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Access to Persons and Records. -
(1) The Auditor and histhe
Auditor's authorized representatives shall have ready access to persons and
may examine and copy all books, records, reports, vouchers, correspondence,