GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

SECTION 1.  G.S. 143-215.104B(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Unless a different meaning is required by the context, the following definitions apply in this Part. The definitions set out in this subsection apply only to the implementation of this Part and do not define or limit the scope of any other remedial program:

...