GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 4.  The Conference of Clerks of Superior Court shall, in consultation with the registers of deeds, annually study the status of the individual counties and judicial districts as to whether or not the clerks of superior court or the registers of deeds are implementing this act and report results of the study to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations on or before March 1 of each year.

SECTION 5.  G.S. 15B-2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 15B-2.  Definitions.

As used in this Article, the following definitions apply, unless the context requires otherwise:

(1)        "Allowable expense" means reasonable Allowable expense. - Reasonable charges incurred for reasonably needed products, services, and accommodations, including those for medical care, rehabilitation, medically-related property, and other remedial treatment and care.