GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 32.  G.S. 58-50-90(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Each organization required to maintain written records on all requests for external review under subsection (a) of this section for which it was assigned to conduct an external review shall submit to the Commissioner, at least annually, upon the Commissioner's request, a report in the format specified by the Commissioner."

SECTION 33.  G.S. 58-50-94(b) reads as rewritten: