GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] d.         Governmental action, including emergency orders or regulations, judicial or law enforcement action, or similar directives.

e.         Regularly scheduled maintenance, during other than normal business hours, of, or updates to, the consumer reporting agency's systems.

f.          Commercially reasonable maintenance of, or repair to, the consumer reporting agency's systems that is unexpected or unscheduled.

g.         Receipt of a removal request outside of normal business hours."

SECTION 5.1.  G.S. 105-40(7a) reads as rewritten:

"(7a)     All exhibitions, performances, and entertainments promoted and managed by 'a nonprofit arts organization.' This exemption does not apply to athletic events. A 'nonprofit arts organization' is an organization that meets both of the following requirements:

a.         It is exempt from income tax under G.S. 105-130.11(a)(3).

b.         Its primary purpose is to offer choral and theatrical performances.create, produce, present, or support music, dance, theatre, literature, or visual arts."

SECTION 5.2.  S.L. 2009-406 is amended by adding a new section to read: