NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 72.  G.S. 115-88 is amended by deleting from the last sentence the words "Supreme Court" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Appellate Division", and by deleting the word "term" wherever it appears and inserting in lieu thereof the word "session".

Sec. 73.  G.S. 115-179 is amended by deleting from the last sentence the words "Supreme Court" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Appellate Division".

Sec. 74.  G.S. 135-1 is amended by inserting in the first sentence of subsection (10) the words "judge of the Court of Appeals," after the words "justice of the Supreme Court".

Sec. 75.  G S. 143-62 is rewritten to read as follows:

"G.S. 143-62.  Law applicable to printing Appellate Division Reports not affected. "Nothing in this article shall be construed as changing or interfering with the method of printing or contracting for the printing of the Appellate Division Reports as provided in G.S. 7A-6."

Sec. 76.  G.S. 143-316 is amended by deleting the words "Supreme Court" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Appellate Division" wherever the former appears.