NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Where the Commission has acquired a possessory or ownership interest in any health care facilities which it has undertaken on behalf of a public or nonprofit agency it shall promptly convey, without the payment of any consideration, all its right, title and interest in such health care facilities to such public or nonprofit agency upon the retirement or provision for the retirement of all bonds or notes issued and obligations incurred by the Commission in connection with such health care facilities."

Sec. 10.  G.S. 131A-11 is hereby amended by rewriting the second paragraph thereof to read as follows:

"The Commission shall file with the Secretary of the Local Government Commission an application requesting approval of the issuance of such bonds or notes which shall contain such information and have attached to it such documents concerning the proposed financing and prospective borrower, vendee or lessee as the Secretary may require."

Sec. 11.  G.S. 131A-12 is amended to read as follows: