GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 34.  G.S. 108A-101(m) is amended by deleting "G.S.

122-36(n)" and substituting "G.S. 122C-3(15)".

Sec.  35.  G.S. 108A-103(b) is amended by deleting "mental health clinics" and substituting "area mental health, mental retardation, and substance abuse authorities".

Sec. 36. G.S. 110-86(3) is amended by inserting immediately after the words "schools conducted during vacation periods;" the words "facilities licensed under Article 2 of Chapter 122C of the General Statutes;".

Sec. 37.  G.S.  120-123(24) is amended by deleting "G.S.

122-120", and substituting "G.S. 122C-431".