GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Natural Resources, or the Department of Agriculture for the sale of serums,
vaccines, and other like products."
Sec. 2. G.S. 90-85.34A(a)(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) Only prescription
drugs and devices contained in a formulary recommended by the Department of Human
Resources Environment, Health, and Natural Resources and approved by
the Board shall be dispensed;".
Sec. 3. G.S. 104G-21(e) is amended by deleting "(c)" and substituting "(d)".
Sec. 4. G.S. 113-202.1(c), as enacted by Chapter 423 of the 1989 Session Laws, is amended by deleting "G.S. 113A-202(d)" and inserting in lieu thereof "G.S. 113-202(d)".
Sec. 5. G.S. 104E-6.1(a) is amended by deleting the word "landfill" each time it occurs and substituting the word "disposal".
Sec. 6. G.S. 130A-101 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(g) Each parent shall provide his or her social security number to the person responsible for preparing and filing the certificate of birth."
Sec. 7. The catch line of G.S. 130A-291 reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A-291. Solid
Waste Unit in Department. Division of Solid Waste Management."
Sec. 8. G.S. 130A-291(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) For the purpose of
promoting and preserving an environment that is conducive to public health and