GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
1989 SESSION
CHAPTER 1004
The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:
Section 1. G.S. 66-58(b)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) The Department of
Human Resources Resources, the Department of Environment, Health, and
Natural Resources, or the Department of Agriculture for the sale of serums,
vaccines, and other like products."
Sec. 2. G.S. 90-85.34A(a)(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) Only prescription
drugs and devices contained in a formulary recommended by the Department of Human
Resources Environment, Health, and Natural Resources and approved by
the Board shall be dispensed;".
Sec. 3. G.S. 104G-21(e) is amended by deleting "(c)" and substituting "(d)".
Sec. 4. G.S. 113-202.1(c), as enacted by Chapter 423 of the 1989 Session Laws, is amended by deleting "G.S. 113A-202(d)" and inserting in lieu thereof "G.S. 113-202(d)".