GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 9.  G.S. 105-134.6(c)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Any amount allowed as a deduction from gross income under the Code that is taxed under the Code by a separate tax other than the tax imposed in section 1 of the Code.  The Secretary shall report to the 1991 General Assembly all provisions under the Code for taxing certain amounts separately and shall recommend whether those amounts should be taxed separately under this Division or should be added to taxable income in calculating North Carolina taxable income."

Sec. 10.  G.S. 105-151.12(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      In the case of marshland for which a claim has been filed pursuant to G.S. 113-205, the offer of donation must be made before 31 December 1994 December 31, 1994, to qualify for the credit allowed by this section."

Sec. 11.  G.S. 105-151.20 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-151.20.  Credit for tax paid on certain government retirement benefits.