GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       Revocation or suspension of the agent's license; or

(3)       The MGA to reimburse the insurer or the rehabilitator or liquidator of the insurer for any losses incurred by the insurer caused by a violation of this Article committed by the MGA.

(o)       Nothing in this section affects the Commissioner's right to impose any other penalties provided for in this Chapter.  Nothing in this Article limits or restricts the rights of policyholders, claimants, and creditors."

Sec. 52.  G.S. 58-34-5(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The standards for approval shall be as set forth under G.S. 58-34-1. G.S. 58-34-2(d)(5)."

Sec. 53.  G.S. 58-34-10(b) reads as rewritten: