GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(c)      Each pool is subject to G.S. 58-2-131, 58-2-132, 58-2-133, 58-2-150, 58-2-155, 58-2-165, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-200, 58-3-70, 58-3-71, 58-3-75, 58-3-80, 58-3-81, 58-3-105, 58-6-5, 58-7-21, 58-7-26, 58-7-30, 58-7-32, 58-7-31, 58-7-50, 58-7-55, 58-7-140, 58-7-160, 58-7-162, 58-7-163, 58-7-165, 58-7-167, 58-7-168, 58-7-170, 58-7-172, 58-7-173, 58-7-175, 58-7-177, 58-7-179, 58-7-180, 58-7-183, 58-7-185, 58-7-187, 58-7-188, 58-7-190, 58-7-192, 58-7-193, 58-7-195, 58-7-197, 58-7-200, and Articles 13, 19, and 34 of this Chapter.  Annual financial statements required by G.S. 58-2-165 shall be filed by each pool within 60 days after the end of the pool's fiscal year, subject to extension by the Commissioner."

Sec. 46.  G.S. 58-57-105(b), as enacted by House Bill 665 of the 1993 General Assembly, reads as rewritten:

"(b)      If credit life insurance premiums are charged through a credit card facility or if credit life insurance premiums are payable on the then outstanding balances on revolving charge account contracts defined in G.S. 25A-11, a premium not exceeding seventy-four cents (74¢) per one thousand dollars ($1,000) of insured indebtedness per month is authorized.  The premium rate for joint credit life insurance may not exceed one and two-thirds (1 2/3) the permitted single credit life insurance premium rate."

Sec. 47.  G.S. 58-1-25(a) reads as rewritten: