GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] f. It is otherwise required by 40 C.F.R. Part 51 to be subject to an emissions inspection."
Sec. 11. G.S. 20-183.8C(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Type III. - It is a Type III violation for an emissions self-inspector, an emissions inspection station, or an emissions inspection mechanic to do any of the following:
(1) Fail to post an emissions license issued by the Division.
(2) Fail to send information on emissions inspections to the Division at the time or in the form required by the Division."
Sec. 12. G.S. 20-183.12 is repealed.
Sec. 13. G.S. 20-305(5)b.6. reads as rewritten:
"6. Whether the establishment of an additional new motor vehicle dealer or relocation of an existing new motor vehicle dealer in the relevant market area would increase competition in a manner such as to be in the long-term public interest; and".
Sec. 14. G.S 136-66.1(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) If the governing body
of any municipality shall determine determines that it is in the
best interest of its citizens to do so, it may expend its funds for the purpose
of making any of the following improvements on streets that are within