GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] an alcohol concentration of 0.04 or more.
(3) That if he the
person fails to comply fully with the test procedures, the officer may
charge him the person with any offense for which the officer has
probable cause, and if he the person is charged with an
implied-consent offense, his the person's refusal to submit to
the testing required as a result of that charge would result in revocation of his
the person's driver's license. The results of the chemical
analysis are admissible in evidence in any proceeding in which they are
relevant."
Sec. 2. G.S. 20-79.7(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Distribution of Fees.
- The Special Registration Plate Account and the Collegiate and Cultural
Attraction Plate Account are established within the Highway Fund. The
Division must credit the additional fee imposed for the special registration
plates listed in subsection (a) among the Special Registration Plate Account
(SRPA), the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account (CCAPA), and the Recreation
and Natural Heritage Trust Fund (RNHTF), (NHTF), which is
established under G.S. 113-77.7, as follows:
Special
Plate
SRPA
CCAPA RNHTE NHTF
Historical Attraction $10 $20 0
In-State Collegiate Insignia $10 $15 0
Out-of-state Collegiate Insignia $10 0 $15
Personalized $10 0 $10
Special Olympics $10 $15 0
State Attraction $10 $20 0
Wildlife Resources $10 $10 0
All other Special Plates $10 0 0."
Sec. 3. G.S. 20-82 is repealed.
Sec. 4. G.S. 20-118(b)(12) reads as rewritten: