GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (o)       G.S. 14-190.16(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Punishment and Sentencing. - Violation of this section is a Class E D felony."

(p)       G.S. 14-190.18(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Punishment and Sentencing. - Violation of this section is a Class F D felony."

(q)       This section becomes effective December 1, 1995, and applies to offenses committed on or after that date.

 

Requested by:  Senators Gulley, Ballance, Rand, Representatives Hiatt, Justus, Thompson, Kiser

ASSAULT EMERGENCY MEDICAL PERSONNEL