GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       Temporary rules entered in the North Carolina Administrative Code.

(1)(1a)        Notices of proposed adoptions rule-making proceedings, the text of proposed rules. rules, and the text of permanent rules approved by the Commission.

(2)       Notices of receipt of a petition for municipal incorporation, as required by G.S. 120-165.

(3)       Executive orders of the Governor.

(4)       Final decision letters from the United States Attorney General concerning changes in laws that affect voting in a jurisdiction subject to section 5 of the Voting Rights Act of 1965, as required by G.S. 120-30.9H.

(5)       Orders of the Tax Review Board issued under G.S. 105-241.2.

(6)       Other information the Codifier determines to be helpful to the public."

(l)        G.S. 150B-21.19 reads as rewritten:

"§ 150B-21.19.  Requirements for including rule in Code.

To be acceptable for inclusion in the North Carolina Administrative Code, a rule must:

(1)       Cite the law under which the rule is adopted.

(2)       Be signed by the head of the agency or the rule-making coordinator for the agency that adopted the rule.

(3)       Be in the physical form specified by the Codifier of Rules.

(4)       Have been reviewed approved by the Commission, if the rule is a permanent rule."

CHANGES IN EXEMPTIONS FROM RULE MAKING

(m)      G.S. 150B-1(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Exemptions from Rule Making. - Article 2A of this Chapter does not apply to the following:

(1)       The Commission.