GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The books and records of all such persons and firms shall at all times during regular business hours be open for inspection by the Secretary or his duly authorized agents."

Sec. 58.  G.S. 113A-103(5)c.3. reads as rewritten:

"3.        Whether or nor not dredging or filling is involved in the maintenance or improvement."

Sec. 59.  G.S. 115C-12(22) reads as rewritten:

"(22)   Duty to Monitor the Decisions of Teachers to Leave the Teaching Profession. - The State Board of Education shall monitor and compile an annual report on the decisions of teachers to leave the teaching profession.