GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 14.1.  G.S. 17C-6(a)(8) reads as rewritten:

"(8)      Investigate and make such evaluations as may be necessary to determine if criminal justice agencies, schools, and individuals are complying with the provision provisions of this Chapter;".

Sec. 15.  G.S. 18B-1000(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      Community theatre. - An establishment owned and operated by a bona fide nonprofit organization that is engaged solely in the business of sponsoring or presenting an amateur or professional theatrical events to the public. A permit issued for a community theatre is valid only during regularly scheduled theatrical events sponsored by such nonprofit organization."

Sec. 16.  G.S. 18B-1001(3) reads as rewritten: