GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 78.  G.S. 143-23(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Transfers or changes as between objects or line items in the budget of the House of Representatives may be made by the Speaker of the House of Representatives; Representatives."

Sec. 79.  G.S. 143-128(c)(2)b. reads as rewritten:

"b.        Hispanic, that is, a person of Spanish or Portugese Portuguese culture with origins in Mexico, South or Central America, or the Caribbean Islands, regardless of race;".

Sec. 80.  G.S. 143-215.26(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Department shall send a copy of each completed application to the State Health Director, the Wildlife Resources Commission, the Department of Transportation, and other State and local agencies it considers appropriate for review and comment."

Sec. 81.  G.S. 143-247.2(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Account. - The Wildlife Conservation Account is established within the Wildlife Resources Fund and is subject to the oversight of the State Auditor pursuant to Article 5A of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes.