GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (s)       G.S. 90-368(8) reads as rewritten:

"(8)      Employees or independent contractors of a hospital or health care facility licensed under Article 5 or Part A of Article 6 of Chapter 131E or Article 2 of Chapter 122C of the General Statutes."

(t)        Effective October 1, 1995, G.S. 55-7-44(d) as enacted by Chapter 149 of the 1995 Session Laws reads as rewritten: