GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)       Has had at least two years of acceptable and appropriate supervised experience germane to his or her training and intended area of practice as a psychologist as specified in G.S. 90-270.5(d)."

Sec. 46.  The catch line of G.S. 90-405 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90-405.  Definition. Definitions."

Sec. 47.  G.S. 95-25.14(a)(1)a. reads as rewritten:

"a.        Except as otherwise specifically provided in G.S. 95-25.5. 95-25.5;".

Sec. 48.  G.S. 97-80(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      A subpoena may be issued by the Commission and served in accordance with G.S. 1A-1, Rule 45. Upon a motion, the Commission may quash a subpoena if it finds that the evidence the production of which is required does not relate to a matter in issue, the subpoena does not describe with sufficient particularity the evidence the production of which is required, of or for any other reason sufficient in law the subpoena may be quashed. Each witness who appears in obedience to such subpoena of the Commission shall receive for attendance the fees and mileage for witnesses in civil cases in courts of the county where the hearing is held."

Sec. 49.  G.S. 104E-9(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Department of Environment, Health, and Natural Resources is authorized:

(1)       To advise, consult and cooperate with other public agencies and with affected groups and industries; industries.