GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Board shall adopt rules implementing and defining these provisions, including, but not limited to, such factors as residence in the educational program, internship and related field experiences, number of course credits, course content, numbers and qualifications of faculty, and program identification and identity.

(4)       Has had at least two years of acceptable and appropriate supervised experience germane to his or her training and intended area of practice as a psychologist as specified in G.S. 90-270.5(d)."

Sec. 46.  The catch line of G.S. 90-405 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90-405.  Definition. Definitions."

Sec. 47.  G.S. 95-25.14(a)(1)a. reads as rewritten:

"a.        Except as otherwise specifically provided in G.S. 95-25.5. 95-25.5;".

Sec. 48.  G.S. 97-80(e) reads as rewritten: