GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Provided that no such permit shall be required for a public exhibition authorized by the The University of North Carolina or the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill and conducted on lands or buildings in Orange County owned by The University of North Carolina or the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill."

Sec. 12.  G.S. 14-455(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      It is unlawful to willfully and without authorization alter, damage, or destroy a computer, computer system, computer network, or any part thereof. A violation of this subsection is a Class G felony if the damage caused by the alteration, damage, or destruction is more than one thousand dollars ($1,000). Any other violation of this subsection is a Class 1 misdemeanor.

Class 1".

Sec. 13.  G.S. 15A-1340.16(d)(18a) reads as rewritten:

"(18a)  The defendant has previously been adjudicated delinquent for an offense that would be a Class A, B, B1, B2, C, D, or E felony if committed by an adult."

Sec. 14.  G.S. 15A-2000(e)(3) reads as rewritten: