GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)       Instruction and experience, to the extent practicable, in all aspects of the industry the students are prepared to enter."

Sec. 62.  G.S. 115C-81(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      The standard course of study as it exists on January 1, 1985, and as subsequently revised by the State Board, shall remain in effect until its components have been fully incorporated and implemented as a part of the Basic Education. Education Program."

Sec. 64.  G.S. 115D-32(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The board of trustees of each institution may apply institutional funds provided in accordance with G.S. 115D-54(3) G.S. 115D-54(b)(3) for such purposes as may be determined by the board of trustees of the institution."

Sec. 65.  G.S. 116-233(e) reads as rewritten: