GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 41.   G.S. 90-171.25 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90-171.25.  Custody and use of funds.

The executive director shall deposit in financial institutions designated by the Board as official depositories all fees payable to the Board.  The funds shall be deposited in the name of the Board and shall be used to pay all expenses incurred by the Board in carrying out the purposes of this Article. in accordance with State law."

Sec. 42.  G.S. 90-187.6(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      'Veterinary technicians,' 'veterinary student interns,' and 'veterinary student preceptees,' before performing any services otherwise prohibited to persons not licensed or registered under this Article, shall be approved by and registered with the Board.  The Board shall be responsible for all matters pertaining to the qualifications, registration, discipline, and revocation of registration of these persons, under under this Article and rules issued by the Board."

Sec. 43.  G.S. 90-187.10(8) reads as rewritten:

"(8)      Any certified rabies vaccinator appointed, certified and acting with within the provisions of G.S. 130A-186;".

Sec. 44.  G.S. 90-270.4(d) reads as rewritten: