GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The evaluation shall be conducted by a firm or individual external to the Department.  Any evaluation of these projects shall include a study of the effectiveness of the project in reducing the pregnancy rate within the target population."

Sec. 70.  G.S. 130A-294(h)(5) reads as rewritten:

"(5)      No hazardous waste disposal facility operated pursuant to Chapter 130B of the General Statutes shall be located within 25 miles of a polychlorinated biphenyl landfill facility."

Sec. 71.  G.S. 131E-7(a)(6) reads as rewritten:

"(6)      To establish a fee schedule for services received from hospital facilities and to make services available regardless of ability to pay; pay."

Sec. 72.  G.S. 131E-115 reads as rewritten:

"§ 131E-115.  Legislative intent.