GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)       An applicant may receive no more than one grant per fiscal year.

In awarding grants under this section, the Department shall to the extent possible select applicants from all parts of the State based upon need.  Up to two percent (2%) of the Fund may be used for additional staff and resources to administer the Fund in each fiscal year.  In addition, notwithstanding G.S. 58-78-20, up to four percent (4%) of the Fund may be used for additional staff and resources for the North Carolina Fire and Rescue Commission."

Section 11A.20A.  G.S. 58-39-75(20) reads as rewritten:

"(20)   To the Department of Environment, Health, and Natural Resources Health and Human Services and the information disclosed is immunization information described in G.S. 130A-153."

Section 11A.21.  G.S. 66-58, as amended by S.L. 1997-261, S.L. 1997-258, and S.L. 1997-315 reads as rewritten:

"§ 66-58.  Sale of merchandise by governmental units.