GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Vacancies on a Local Team shall be filled by the original appointing authority."

Section 11A.101.  G.S. 143B-139.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-139.1. Department of Human Resources Secretary of Health and Human Services regulations  applicable to local health and human resource services agencies.

The Secretary of the Department of Human Resources Health and Human Services is authorized to establish may adopt rules and regulations applicable to local health and human resource services agencies for the purpose of program evaluation, fiscal audits, and collection of third-party payments."

Section 11A.102.  G.S. 143B-139.2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-139.2.  Department of Human Resources Secretary of Health and Human Services non-State agencies.

It is the intent of this General Assembly that non-State health and human resources services agencies submit their appropriation requests for grants-in-aid through the Secretary of the Department of Human Resources Health and Human Services for recommendations to the Governor and the Advisory Budget Commission and the General Assembly, and that agencies receiving these grants, at the request of the Secretary of the Department of Human Resources, Health and Human Services, provide a postaudit of their operations that has been done by a certified public accountant."

Section 11A.103.  G.S. 143B-150.7 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143B-150.7.  Advisory Committee on Family-Centered Services; establishment, membership, compensation.

(a)       There is established the Advisory Committee on Family-Centered Services within the Department of Human Resources.