GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The copies of reports furnished each justice or judge as set out in the table above may be retained by him personally to enable him to keep up-to-date his personal set of reports."

Section 11A.8.  G.S. 20-4.01(3b) reads as rewritten:

"(3b)    Chemical Analyst. - A person granted a permit by the Department of Environment, Health, and Natural Resources Health and Human Services under G.S. 20-139.1 to perform chemical analyses."

Section 11A.9.  G.S. 20-16.5(j) reads as rewritten:

"(j)       Costs. - Unless the magistrate or judge orders the revocation rescinded, a person whose license is revoked under this section must pay a fee of fifty dollars ($50.00) as costs for the action before the person's license may be returned under subsection (h).  The costs collected under this section shall be credited to the General Fund.  Fifty percent (50%) of the costs collected shall be used to fund a statewide chemical alcohol testing program administered by the Injury Control Section of the Department of Environment, Health, and Natural Resources. Health and Human Services."

Section 11A.10.  G.S. 20-139.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20-139.1.  Procedures governing chemical analyses; admissibility; evidentiary provisions; controlled-drinking programs.