GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Federal Clerks of Court resident in North Carolina                                                 1 ea.

Supreme Court Library exchange list                                                                        1

Each justice of the Supreme Court and judge of the Court of Appeals shall receive for private use, one complete and up-to-date set of the appellate division reports. The copies of reports furnished each justice or judge as set out in the table above may be retained personally to enable the justice or judge to keep up-to-date the personal set of reports."

Section 4.(c)        G.S. 14-316.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-316.1.  Contributing to delinquency and neglect by parents and others.

Any person who is at least 16 years old who knowingly or willfully causes, encourages, or aids any juvenile within the jurisdiction of the court to be in a place or condition, or to commit an act whereby the juvenile could be adjudicated delinquent, undisciplined, abused, or neglected as defined by G.S. 7B-101 and G.S. 7B-1501 shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.

It is not necessary for the district court exercising juvenile jurisdiction to make an adjudication that any juvenile is delinquent, undisciplined, abused, or neglected in order to prosecute a parent or any person, including an employee of the Office of Juvenile Justice Department of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention under this section. An adjudication that a juvenile is delinquent, undisciplined, abused, or neglected shall not preclude a subsequent prosecution of a parent or any other person including an employee of the Office of Juvenile Justice, Department of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention, who contributes to the delinquent, undisciplined, abused, or neglected condition of any juvenile."

Section 4.(d)        G.S. 17C-3(a), as amended by Section 17.3(b) of S.L. 2000-67, reads as rewritten:

"(a)      There is established the North Carolina Criminal Justice Education and Training Standards Commission, hereinafter called "the Commission," in the Department of Justice.