GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (9)       The petitioner will continue to have available the financial resources necessary to satisfy the share of response costs imposed on the petitioner by G.S. 143-215.104F.

(10)     The expenditures eligible for reimbursement from the Fund and to be incurred in connection with the remediation agreement are reasonable and necessary.

(11)     The consent of other property owners to enter into their property for purposes of conducting remediation activities specified in the remediation agreement."

Section 11.  G.S. 143-215.104I(c)(6) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      A dry-cleaning solvent remediation agreement shall contain a description of the contamination site that would be sufficient as a description of the property in an instrument of conveyance and, as applicable, a statement of:

(6)       The final priority ranking of the facility or abandoned site."

Section 12.  G.S. 143-215.104N(a) reads as rewritten: