GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Notice of an electronic auction of property shall identify, in addition to the information required in subsections (a) and (b) of this section, the electronic address where information about the property to be sold can be found and the electronic address where electronic bids may be posted. All requirements of subsections (a) and (b) of this section apply to electronic auctions."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 160A-274(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any governmental unit may, upon such terms and conditions as it deems wise, with or without consideration, exchange with, lease to, lease from, sell to, or purchase from, or enter into agreements regarding the joint use byfrom any other governmental unit of any interest in real or personal property that it may own.property."

SECTION 7.  This act is effective when it becomes law.

In the General Assembly read three times and ratified this the 24th day of July, 2001.

 

 

                                                                    s/ Beverly E. Perdue