GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 11.(e)  G.S. 95-110.5 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(20)   To establish fees not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200.00) for the inspection and issuance of certificates of operation for all devices and equipment subject to this Article upon installation or alteration, for each follow-up inspection, and for annual periodic inspections thereafter."

SECTION 11.(f)  G.S. 95-111.4 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(19)   To establish fees not to exceed two hundred fifty dollars ($250.00) for the inspection and issuance of certificates of operation for devices subject to this Article that are in use."

SECTION 11.(g)  Subsection (a) of this section becomes effective upon the effective date of a rule adopted pursuant to G.S. 95-110.5(20), as enacted by this section.