GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

SECTION 1.(a)  G.S. 58-1-20 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(c)      Persons issuing real property warranties shall comply with the requirements of G.S. 58-1-36."

SECTION 1.(b) G.S. 58-1-30 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-1-30. Home appliance service agreement companies.