GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Commissioner may enforce compliance with this section using the provisions of Article 2 of this Chapter."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 58-1-35 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(m)     If not submitted electronically, all contracts, literature, advertising materials, letters, and other documents submitted to the Department to comply with the filing requirements of this Chapter or an administrative rule adopted pursuant to this Chapter shall be submitted on paper eight and one-half inches by eleven inches. Brochures and pamphlets shall not be stapled or bound."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 58-3-150 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(c)      If not submitted electronically, all contracts, literature, advertising materials, letters, and other documents submitted to the Department to comply with the filing requirements of this Chapter or an administrative rule adopted pursuant to this Chapter shall be submitted on paper eight and one-half inches by eleven inches. Brochures and pamphlets shall not be stapled or bound."

SECTION 4.  Article 1 of Chapter 58 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 58-1-40.  Mechanical breakdown service agreements.