GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 2.  Section 7 of S.L. 2001-442 reads as rewritten:

"SECTION 7.  Beginning 1 March 2002, September 2003, the Department Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources shall submit a semiannual an annual report to the Environmental Review Commission on the implementation of Sections 1 through 6 of this act as a part of the report required by G.S. 143-215.94M."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 130A-248(c1) reads as rewritten:

"(c1)    The Commission shall adopt rules governing the sanitation of pushcarts and mobile food units. A permitted restaurant or commissary shall serve as a base of operations for a pushcart or mobile food unit shall be operated in conjunction with a permitted restaurant.unit."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 120-70.42 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120-70.42.  Membership; cochairs; vacancies; quorum.