GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       Collects and treats stormwater on-site using a treatment system that is designed to remove at least eighty-five percent (85%) of total suspended solids. For purposes of this subdivision, a treatment system includes, but is not limited to, a filtration system or a detention system.

(2)       Collects and stores stormwater for reuse on-site for irrigation or other purposes.

(3)       Collects and discharges stormwater to a local or regional stormwater collection and treatment system."

SECTION 6.29.(b)  G.S. 143-215.6A(a) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(11)   Violates or fails to act in accordance with G.S. 143-214.7(d1)."