GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       The operating budget for the 2004-2005 fiscal year.

(2)       The proposed operating budget for the 2005-2006 fiscal year.

(3)       The total attendance at the museum during the 2004 calendar year.

 

TWENTY-FOUR-HOUR ACCESS TO FORT FISHER STATE RECREATION AREA DURING THE FALL AND WINTER/FUNDS FOR DEPARTMENT STUDY/ACTIVITIES AT FORT FISHER

SECTION 12.3.(a)  G.S. 113-35 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(b1)    Members of the public who pay a fee under subsection (b) of this section for access to Fort Fisher State Recreation Area may have 24-hour access to Fort Fisher State Recreation Area from September 15 through March 15 of each year."

SECTION 12.3.(b)  The Department of Environment and Natural Resources shall  conduct a study of vehicle use at Fort Fisher State Recreation Area.