GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Secretary shall furnish a copy of the list to each Trustee, the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, the House and Senate Appropriations Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research Division, and the Environmental Review Commission within 30 days after each revision.

(f)        Hunting and Fishing. - No provision of this Article shall be construed to eliminate hunting and fishing, as regulated by the laws of the State of North Carolina, upon properties purchased pursuant to this Article."

SECTION 3.5.  G.S. 113-77.7 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(d)      Monies in the Fund are appropriated annually and may be used for the purposes provided in G.S. 113-77.9."

part 4. Clean water conservation

SECTION 4.1.  Authorization. - In accordance with G.S. 142-83, this part authorizes the issuance or incurrence of special indebtedness in the maximum principal amount provided in this part to be used to finance the cost of clean water projects.