GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 17.  G.S. 7B-808(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The director of the department of social services shall prepare the predisposition report for the court containing the results of any mental health evaluation of a juvenile under G.S. 7B-503, a placement plan, and a treatment plan the director deems appropriate to meet the juvenile's needs."

SECTION 18.  The catch line of G.S. 8-53.5 reads as rewritten:

"§ 8-53.5.  Communications between licensed marital and family therapist and client(s)."

SECTION 19.(a)  G.S. 14-202.4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-202.4.  Taking indecent liberties with a student.

(a)       If a defendant, who is a teacher, school administrator, student teacher, school safety officer, or coach, at any age, or who is other school personnel and is at least four years older than the victim, takes indecent liberties with a victim who is a student, at any time during or after the time the defendant and victim were present together in the same school but before the victim ceases to be a student, the defendant is guilty of a Class I felony, unless the conduct is covered under some other provision of law providing for greater punishment. The term "same school" means a school at which the student is enrolled and the defendant is employed, assigned, or volunteers. A person is not guilty of taking indecent liberties with a student if the person is lawfully married to the student.