GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] He shall preside over the panel of which he is a member, and shall designate the presiding judge of the other panel or panels.

Three judges shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of the business of the court, except as may be provided in § 7A-32.G.S.  7A-32.

In the event the Chief Judge is unable, on account of absence or temporary incapacity, to perform the duties placed upon him as Chief Judge, the Chief Justice shall appoint an acting Chief Judge from the other judges of the Court, to temporarily discharge the duties of Chief Judge."

SECTION 17.  G.S. 7B-808(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The director of the department of social services shall prepare the predisposition report for the court containing the results of any mental health evaluation of a juvenile under G.S. 7B-503, a placement plan, and a treatment plan the director deems appropriate to meet the juvenile's needs."

SECTION 18.  The catch line of G.S. 8-53.5 reads as rewritten:

"§ 8-53.5.  Communications between licensed marital and family therapist and client(s)."

SECTION 19.(a)  G.S. 14-202.4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14-202.4.  Taking indecent liberties with a student.