GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (iv) Except as provided by Commission regulation, any information published pursuant to this subsection (II) subdivision shall not be published in any manner revealing the identity of the applicant or the employing unit.

…."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 110-136.13(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      For purposes of this section, G.S. 110-136.11, 110-136.12, and 110-14, 110-136.14, the term "employer" means employer as is defined at 29 U.S.C. § 203(d) in the Fair Labor Standards Act."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 143-129.8(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Contracts for information technology may be entered into under a request for proposals procedure that satisfies the following minimum requirements:

(1)       Notice of the request for proposals shall be given in accordance with G.S. 143-129(a).G.S.  143-129(b).

(2)       Contracts shall be awarded to the person or entity that submits the best overall proposal as determined by the awarding authority. Factors to be considered in awarding contracts shall be identified in the request for proposals."

SECTION 11.  G.S. 147-69 reads as rewritten:

"§ 147-69.  Deposits of State funds in banks and savings and loan associations regulated.