GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (iv) Except as provided by Commission regulation, any information published pursuant to this subsection (II) subdivision shall not be published in any manner revealing the identity of the applicant or the employing unit.

…."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 110-136.13(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      For purposes of this section, G.S. 110-136.11, 110-136.12, and 110-14, 110-136.14, the term "employer" means employer as is defined at 29 U.S.C. § 203(d) in the Fair Labor Standards Act."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 143-129.8(b) reads as rewritten: