GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)        An estimate of the costs or savings expected from implementing the Division's findings and recommendations concerning the program or activity." 

SECTION 68.5.(c)  G.S. 120‑36.16(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      To establish an annual a work plan for the Program Evaluation Division that describes the evaluations to be performed by the Division. The Committee must consult with the Director of the Program Evaluation Division in performing this duty." 

SECTION 68.5.(d)  G.S. 120‑36.17(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Every bill and resolution introduced in the General Assembly proposing a study or evaluation by the Program Evaluation Division shall have attached to it at the time of its consideration by the General Assembly an impact statement prepared by the Division.