GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The annual work plan constitutes an information request and a drafting request made by the Committee cochairs to legislative employees under Article 17 of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes. Any document prepared by a legislative employee pursuant to the annual work plan becomes available to the public only as provided in G.S. 120‑131. Any document prepared by an agency employee pursuant to a request under G.S. 120‑131.1(a1) becomes available to the public only as provided in G.S. 120‑131."

SECTION 68.5.(b)  G.S. 120‑36.14 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120‑36.14.  Content of report of Program Evaluation Division.

A report of an evaluation of a program or an activity of a State agency by the Program Evaluation Division of the General Assembly must may include the following:

(1)        The findings of the Division concerning the program or activity.

(2)        Specific recommendations for making the program or activity more efficient or effective.