GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The lead agency designated by the Governor shall revise and resubmit the Plan to the trustee following the procedures set forth in the trust agreement to be consistent with the appropriation.

 

PRE‑REGULATORY LANDFILL OWNER‑LED CLEANUP

SECTION 13.4.(a)  G.S. 130A‑310.6 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑310.6.  State action upon default of responsible parties or when no responsible party can be located.