GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        To provide testing for Hepatitis C and other priority communicable diseases identified by the Division of Public Health.

(2)        To provide individuals who test positive for Hepatitis C and other priority communicable diseases with access to appropriate treatment options.

 

SUBPART XI‑F. Division of MH/DD/SAS and State Operated Healthcare Facilities

 

FUNDS FOR THE NORTH CAROLINA CHILD TREATMENT PROGRAM

SECTION 11F.1.(a)  The title to Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes reads as rewritten:

"Part 4. Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services."

SECTION 11F.1.(b)  Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 143B‑150.1.  Use of funds for North Carolina Child Treatment Program.