GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 14.3.(b)  G.S. 121‑7.6(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Fund Established. – The North Carolina Transportation Museum Fund is created as a special interestbearing, interest‑bearing, nonreverting enterprise fund in the Department of Natural and Cultural Resources. The Fund shall be used to pay all costs associated with the operation operation, interpretation, development, expansion, preservation, and maintenance of the North Carolina Transportation Museum."

SECTION 14.3.(c)  G.S. 121‑7.7(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Fund. – The State Historic Sites and Museums Fund is created as a special, interest‑bearing revenue fund in the Division of State Historic Sites and the Division of State History Museums.